Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson editor CHILDREN'S BOOK
New York Moffat, Yard and Company 1914 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Front pastedown has surface tear. Spine edges frayed. ; Illustrated by Harrison Cady, Florence Nosworthy, Louis Wain and many others.; B&W and color Illustrations; 295 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson DAWN OF TO-MORROW
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1906 0594062152 / 9780594062158 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by F. C. Yohn 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed some foxing edges bumped; 156 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson GIOVANNI AND THE OTHER Children Who Have Made Stories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1892 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. Edges bumped. ; B&W Illustrations; 193 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson HEAD OF THE HOUSE OF COOMBE
New York A. L. Burt 1922 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Previous owner's name; 375 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1886 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Reginald Birch 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine edges worn and frayed. 2nd issue. ; B&W Illustrations; 209 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY
London Frederick Warne 1912 0899670024 / 9780899670027 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 269 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson LITTLE PRINCESS The Story of Sara Crewe
Middlesex, England Penguin 1965 0140301585 / 9780140301588 Reprint Paperback Illustrated by Margery Gill 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, small tear at lower edge of spine. Previous owner's name. ; Sara Crewe, a pupil at Miss Minchin's London school, is left in poverty when her father dies but is later rescued by a mysterious benefactor. ; 224 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, Frances Hodgson SARA CREWE
New York NY Scholastic 1971 Eighth Printing Softcover Illustrated by Brian Wildsmith 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; 96 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burnett, Frances Hodgson SECRET GARDEN
New York NY J. B. Lippincott 1962 0397321651 / 9780397321650 Hardcover Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 311 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burnett, Frances Hodgson T. TEMBAROM
New York NY A. L. Burt 1913 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Charles S. Chapman 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at top and bottom edge of spine. Previous owner's name. ; 518 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burnett, Frances Hodgson THAT LASS O' LOWRIES
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by B/w Illustrations 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 340 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Abooklegacy.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Adamsavebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Ahabbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Anovelplace.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Applebybooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Argosybooks.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Ayerego.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Booksinbulgaria.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Booksmaps.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Booksontheblvd.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Bookwormsnest.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Centralbooksource.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Childhoodbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Confettibooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Davidevesbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Edconroybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Ellwoodbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Faganbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Fiction-addiction.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on First-folio.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Gibbsbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Hgbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Naughtonsbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Neonhearts.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Niceoldbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Nooksofbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Orphanedbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Pagemaster-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Patcat.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Poormansbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Rarebookcellar.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Second-chance-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Tarmans.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Theshelfbookshop.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Unearthlybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson Editor on Waywardbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com