Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Buckley Jr, William F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buckley Jr, William F HIGH JINX
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385194439 / 9780385194433 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Blackford Oakes Novel 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley Jr, William F MONGOOSE R.I.P
New York NY Random House 1987 0394559312 / 9780394559315 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fep clipped; Blackford Oakes Novel 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buckley Jr, William F SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1985 0385194420 / 9780385194426 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Blackford Oakes 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buckley Jr, William F STAINED GLASS
New York NY Avon 1981 0380547910 / 9780380547913 Fifth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine. ; Blackford Oakes Novel; Mass Market PB; 350 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Buckley Jr, William F STAINED GLASS
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; Blackford Oakes Novel; Book Club Edition; 216 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buckley Jr, William F STORY OF HENRI TOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1984 0385152345 / 9780385152341 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Suave CIA agent Blackford Oakes returns to attempt to keep the Soviets from dividing Berlin with the infamous Berlin Wall, in a story of international intrigue, political machinations, and espionage set during the height of the Cold War.; Ex-Lib; 254 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Buckley Jr, William F STORY OF HENRI TOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1984 0385152345 / 9780385152341 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Suave CIA agent Blackford Oakes returns to attempt to keep the Soviets from dividing Berlin with the infamous Berlin Wall, in a story of international intrigue, political machinations, and espionage set during the height of the Cold War.; Book Club Edition; 217 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buckley Jr, William F TUCKER'S LAST STAND
New York NY Random House 1990 0394576756 / 9780394576756 First Edition Hardcover 
Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate, edges and cover worn water damaged; Blackford Oakes Novel 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buckley Jr, William F on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Ahabbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Ayerego.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Beckhambooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Bluecatbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Booksr4u.net
Buckley Jr, William F on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Cinemagebooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Coasbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Curiocornerbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Doullbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Drakefarmbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Dustjacket.ca
Buckley Jr, William F on Easychairbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Edconroybooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Elpinarillobooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Foxfirebooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Genesbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Goodwillbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Hgbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Johnbalebooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Kayleighbug.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Leonsbookstore.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Mybookiejoint.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Naughtonsbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Nowandthenbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Pagemaster-books.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Rileybooks.co.uk
Buckley Jr, William F on Riversedgebooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Seaoceanbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Second-chance-books.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Buckley Jr, William F on Storbecks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Tenbestbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buckley Jr, William F on Txstarbooks.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buckley Jr, William F on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com