Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S. AMERICAN TRIPTYCH Three John Sledges Novels
New York NY John Day 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ worn and torn at edges; Includes The Long Love, The Townsman and Voices in the House 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. AMERICAN TRIPTYCH Three John Sledges Novels
New York NY John Day 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Includes The Long Love, The Townsman and Voices in the House; 692 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Buck, Pearl S. AMERICAN TRIPTYCH Three John Sledges Novels
New York NY John Day 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Includes The Long Love, The Townsman and Voices in the House; 692 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Buck, Pearl S. AMERICAN TRIPTYCH Three John Sledges Novels
New York NY John Day 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Includes The Long Love, The Townsman and Voices in the House; 692 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. AMERICAN TRIPTYCH Three John Sledges Novels
New York NY John Day 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at top edge of spine; Includes The Long Love, The Townsman and Voices in the House; 692 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Buck, Pearl BEECH TREE AND JOHNNY JACK AND HIS BEGINNINGS Two Stories
New York Dell 1967 First Edition Thus Softcover Illustrated by Kurt Werth 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; A Yearling Book; 48 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Buck, Pearl CHINA SKY
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1943 Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. DJ flaps are pasted to endpapers. ; 272 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Buck, Pearl S. COME, MY BELOVED
New York NY John Day Company 1953 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings.. Sticker tear on spine. ; Ex-Library; 311 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Buck, Pearl S. COMMAND THE MORNING
New York John Day 1959 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Edges worn and frayed. Brown paper pasted on endpapers. Reading copy only. ; Ex-Library; 317 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED
New York NY John Day Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 378 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED
New York NY John Day Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 378 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED
New York NY John Day Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Pen scribbles on front endpaper; 378 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Buck, Pearl S. DRAGON SEED A Novel of China Today
New York NY John Day Company 1942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small piece at top edge of spine. Pen mark on front flap of DJ ; 378 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buck, Pearl S. EXILE Portrait of an American Mother
New York NY John Day Company 1936 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Ex-Library; 315 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Buck, Pearl S. FOR SPACIOUS SKIES A Journey in Dialogue.
New York NY John Day Company 1966 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. DJ has small sticker on front; 221 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Buck, Pearl S. GOOD EARTH
New York NY Pocket Books 1942 Fourteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Small tear at lower edge of spine. Back endpaper is missing small piece at top edge. ; Mass Market PB; 347 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buck, Pearl IMPERIAL WOMAN
New York NY John Day 1956 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 346 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Buck, Pearl S. KINFOLK
New York NY John Day Company 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 406 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Buck, Pearl S. LETTER FROM PEKING
New York NY Pocket Books 1975 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 181 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buck, Pearl LIVING REED A Novel of Korea
New York NY John Day 1963 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Ex-Lib; 478 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Betterbookgetter.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Blinebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookembooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Brooklynbooks.us
Buck, Pearl S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Dustjacket.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Easychairbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Edconroybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Eurolibros.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Film-tvtieins.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Idahojims.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Johnbalebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Jondalbook.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kjcactus.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Buck, Pearl S. on Maplehillbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Nightheronbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldscrolls.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Orielisbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Riversedgebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Schoonerbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Sweepadeal.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Thebookquest.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Unearthlybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Vagabondbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Vintage-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com