Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Brown, Sandra Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brown, Sandra ADAM'S FALL
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553095382 / 9780553095388 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 209 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brown, Sandra ALIBI
New York NY Warner Books 1999 0446519804 / 9780446519809 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 378 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Sandra BITTERSWEET RAIN
New York NY Warner Books 2000 0446603090 / 9780446603096 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 275 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Sandra CRUSH
New York NY Warner Books 2002 0446527041 / 9780446527040 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; After serving on the jury for a high-profile murder case, Dr. Rennie Newton suddenly finds herself the object of obsession by the accused killer, whom the jury had acquitted. ; 474 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Sandra ELOQUENT SILENCE
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446360511 / 9780446360517 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 261 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Sandra FANTA C
New York NY Bantam 1993 0553562746 / 9780553562743 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 228 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brown, Sandra FANTA C
New York NY Bantam 1987 0553092162 / 9780553092165 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Elizabeth Burke, a young widow with two small children, finds fulfillment in her secret erotic daydreams, until real passion steps into her life in the person of Thad Randolph.; Book Club Edition; 181 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Sandra HEAVEN'S PRICE
New York NY Bantam 1995 0553096729 / 9780553096729 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 198 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Sandra LOVE'S ENCORE
New York NY Warner Books 1997 0446364282 / 9780446364287 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 246 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brown, Sandra MIRROR IMAGE
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446353957 / 9780446353953 Twenty-Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; After plastic surgery transforms her face following a devastating plane crash, reporter Avery Daniels is mistaken for the greedy and glamorous wife of senatorial candidate Tate Rutledge, with whom she falls in love and must live a lie to protect. ; Mass Market PB; 442 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Sandra SILKEN WEB
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446364797 / 9780446364799 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 325 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brown, Sandra SILKEN WEB
New York NY Warner Books 1992 0446516988 / 9780446516983 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 277 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Sandra STANDOFF
New York NY Warner Books 2000 0446527017 / 9780446527019 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; An ambitious female television reporter gets caught up in a deadly hostage drama while investigating the kidnapping of a Texas millionaire's daughter. ; 217 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brown, Sandra TEXAS! SAGE
New York NY Bantam 1992 0553295004 / 9780553295009 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 339 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brown, Sandra UNSPEAKABLE
New York NY Warner Books 1999 0446607193 / 9780446607193 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Mass Market PB; 486 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, Sandra WHERE THERE'S SMOKE
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516554 / 9780446516556 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 417 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brown, Sandra WHERE THERE'S SMOKE
New York NY Warner Books 1993 0446516554 / 9780446516556 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 417 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brown, Sandra WITNESS
New York NY Warner Books 1995 0446516317 / 9780446516310 Large Print Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Kendall Deaton courageously risks her own life and that of her unborn child to testify against her ex-husband, a violent white supremacist, and his father. ; Book Club Edition; 723 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Sandra on 50000books.com
Brown, Sandra on Abnormalbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Abooklegacy.com
Brown, Sandra on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Ahabbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Author-author.net
Brown, Sandra on Ayerego.com
Brown, Sandra on Booksr4u.net
Brown, Sandra on Brickroadbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Caterwaulbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Cheapread.com
Brown, Sandra on Coasbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Crazy4bookz.com
Brown, Sandra on Elpinarillobooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Fiction-addiction.com
Brown, Sandra on Foxfirebooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Hkbooksonline.com
Brown, Sandra on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Brown, Sandra on Kayleighbug.com
Brown, Sandra on Lakeviewbooks.us
Brown, Sandra on Lincbook.com
Brown, Sandra on Logonbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Brown, Sandra on Mybookiejoint.com
Brown, Sandra on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brown, Sandra on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Pagemaster-books.com
Brown, Sandra on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Brown, Sandra on Patcat.net
Brown, Sandra on Poormansbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Ptpbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Reading-well.com
Brown, Sandra on Rileybooks.co.uk
Brown, Sandra on Riversedgebooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Runforcoverbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Second-chance-books.com
Brown, Sandra on Themissingvolume.com
Brown, Sandra on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Brown, Sandra on Txstarbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Unearthlybooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brown, Sandra on Vintagebooks.com.au
Brown, Sandra on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Brown, Sandra on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com