Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Block, Lawrence Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Block, Lawrence BURGLAR ON THE PROWL
New York NY William Morrow 2004 0060198303 / 9780060198305 First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Antiquarian book dealer and fashionable thief Bernie Rhodenbarr once again indulges his appetite for breaking and entering in his never-ending quest for fun and profit.; 293 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence BURGLAR WHO THOUGHT HE WAS BOGART
New York NY EP Dutton 1995 0525940162 / 9780525940166 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
New York NY EP Dutton 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In trouble financially and out on one last caper, Bernie Rhodenbarr discovers a nude body and is suspected of stealing a valuable baseball card collection. ; Remainder; 258 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Block, Lawrence BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
New York NY EP Dutton 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; In trouble financially and out on one last caper, Bernie Rhodenbarr discovers a nude body and is suspected of stealing a valuable baseball card collection. ; Ex-Library; 258 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Block, Lawrence BURGLAR WHO TRADED TED WILLIAMS A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
New York NY EP Dutton 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; In trouble financially and out on one last caper, Bernie Rhodenbarr discovers a nude body and is suspected of stealing a valuable baseball card collection. ; Book Club Edition; 258 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Block, Lawrence EVERYBODY DIES
New York William Morrow 1998 068814182x / 9780688141820 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 292 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence HOPE TO DIE A Matthew Scudder Crime Novel
New York NY Harper 2002 006103097X / 9780061030970 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. Back cover is wrinkled. ; Ex-cop, ex-alcoholic, unlicensed private detective Matthew Scudder must draw on all his skills and imagination to find the killer responsible for the robbery and murder of a wealthy couple in an Upper West Side brownstone. ; Mass Market PB; 364 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence on 50000books.com
Block, Lawrence on Abnormalbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Ahabbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Author-author.net
Block, Lawrence on Ayerego.com
Block, Lawrence on Bookembooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksmaps.com
Block, Lawrence on Booksr4u.net
Block, Lawrence on Caterwaulbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Chippawabooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Cinemagebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Coasbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Crawfordsnautical.com
Block, Lawrence on Edconroybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Flyingelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Block, Lawrence on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Genesbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Kayleighbug.com
Block, Lawrence on Lanesbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Lincbook.com
Block, Lawrence on Logonbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Block, Lawrence on Mysteryandimagination.com
Block, Lawrence on Naughtonsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Nooksofbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Nowandthenbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Pagemaster-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Pbobooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Pforpaperback.com
Block, Lawrence on Poormansbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Rarebookcellar.com
Block, Lawrence on Second-chance-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Showlettwestbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Sweetbeagle.com
Block, Lawrence on Taylorsbookpage.net
Block, Lawrence on Themissingvolume.com
Block, Lawrence on Unearthlybooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Used-and-rare-books.com
Block, Lawrence on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Waywardbooksonline.com
Block, Lawrence on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Block, Lawrence on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com