Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cosby, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
New York NY Berkeley 1987 0425097722 / 9780425097724 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Introduction and Afterword by Alvin E. Poussaint. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Introduction and Afterword by Alvin F. Poussaint, M. D.; 178 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Wear at edges. Bottom corner has chew marks. Previous owner's name ; Introduction and Afterword by Alvin E. Poussaint. ; 178 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Introduction and Afterword by Alvin F. Poussaint, M. D.; 178 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cosby, Bill FATHERHOOD
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1986 0385234104 / 9780385234108 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Introduction and Afterword by Alvin E. Poussaint. ; 178 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cosby, Bill LOVE AND MARRIAGE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385246641 / 9780385246644 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Introduction by Alvin E. Poussaint. A wry, on-target look at the institutions of love and marriage recalls first crushes, first dates, and first kisses with humor, and explores the foibles of modern and even postmodern love. ; 188 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cosby, Bill LOVE AND MARRIAGE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385246641 / 9780385246644 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Introduction by Alvin E. Poussaint. A wry, on-target look at the institutions of love and marriage recalls first crushes, first dates, and first kisses with humor, and explores the foibles of modern and even postmodern love. ; 188 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cosby, Bill LOVE AND MARRIAGE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1989 0385246641 / 9780385246644 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Introduction by Alvin E. Poussaint. A wry, on-target look at the institutions of love and marriage recalls first crushes, first dates, and first kisses with humor, and explores the foibles of modern and even postmodern love. ; 188 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cosby, Bill TIME FLIES
New York NY Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 176 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cosby, Bill TIME FLIES
New York NY Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cosby, Bill TIME FLIES
New York NY Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 176 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cosby, Bill TIME FLIES
New York NY Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 176 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cosby, Bill TIME FLIES
New York NY Doubleday 1987 0385240406 / 9780385240406 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 176 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cosby, Bill on Abnormalbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Ahabbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Ayerego.com
Cosby, Bill on Aziomedia.com
Cosby, Bill on Bookcrazy.us
Cosby, Bill on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cosby, Bill on Booksr4u.net
Cosby, Bill on Boox.ca
Cosby, Bill on Brookingsbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Cheapread.com
Cosby, Bill on Cinemagebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Coasbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Cozybookcellar.com
Cosby, Bill on Cupboardmaker.com
Cosby, Bill on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cosby, Bill on Edconroybooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Eurolibros.com
Cosby, Bill on Fiction-addiction.com
Cosby, Bill on Film-tvtieins.com
Cosby, Bill on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Foxfirebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Goodwillbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cosby, Bill on Johnbalebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Leonsbookstore.com
Cosby, Bill on Lincbook.com
Cosby, Bill on Maydaybooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cosby, Bill on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Nightheronbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Rarebookcellar.com
Cosby, Bill on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Reading-well.com
Cosby, Bill on Riversedgebooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Second-chance-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Cosby, Bill on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cosby, Bill on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cosby, Bill on Vagabondbooks.com
Cosby, Bill on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com