|
|
Bibliophile Society ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bibliophile Society EIGHTH YEAR BOOK 1909 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1909 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Three Newly Discovered Poems by Whittier, The South Sea Bubble, Early Books and Book Collectors, The Anthology Club and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bibliophile Society ELEVENTH YEAR BOOK 1912 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1912 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include How To Become an Author, The Permanence of Literature, A Summer in Bittany with Anatole Le Braz, Letter of Mrs. James Russell Lowell and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 143 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bibliophile Society FIFTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1916 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1916 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. Cover is discolored. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include American Ballad Survivals, Bishop Percy and the Relics of His Reliques, Janet Walford's Portrait, From Nightmare to Hopeful Dream and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bibliophile Society FOURTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1915 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1915 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Some Edgar Allen Poe Letters, Charles I King of England, Stonewall Jackson's Way, Laurence Sterne and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 206 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bibliophile Society NINTH YEAR BOOK 1910 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1910 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. Cover has some slight soiling. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include American Craftmanship, Books That I Want, Some Fakes, Old and New, Poetry in the Making and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 163 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bibliophile Society TENTH ANNIVERSARY 1911 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1911 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Ten Years of Bibliophile History, A Protest Against Complete Editions, Notes on Country Life, The Elopement of Shelley and Mary, Belles-Letters in England in the Twentieth Century and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 195 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bibliophile Society THIRTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1914 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1914 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include The Story of a Manuscript, My Book with Facsimile Poems by Eugene Field, The Shades of the Sncients and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 122 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bibliophile Society TWELFTH YEAR BOOK 1913 Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1913 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include The Abuse of the Term De Luxe, Early Journalism, Concerning the Friend Who Sent Keat Some Roses, Two Unpublished Songs by Charles Wells and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 148 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|