Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Bibliophile Society Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bibliophile Society EIGHTH YEAR BOOK 1909
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1909 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Three Newly Discovered Poems by Whittier, The South Sea Bubble, Early Books and Book Collectors, The Anthology Club and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bibliophile Society ELEVENTH YEAR BOOK 1912
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1912 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include How To Become an Author, The Permanence of Literature, A Summer in Bittany with Anatole Le Braz, Letter of Mrs. James Russell Lowell and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 143 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bibliophile Society FIFTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1916
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1916 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. Cover is discolored. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include American Ballad Survivals, Bishop Percy and the Relics of His Reliques, Janet Walford's Portrait, From Nightmare to Hopeful Dream and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bibliophile Society FOURTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1915
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1915 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Some Edgar Allen Poe Letters, Charles I King of England, Stonewall Jackson's Way, Laurence Sterne and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 206 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bibliophile Society NINTH YEAR BOOK 1910
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1910 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. Cover has some slight soiling. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include American Craftmanship, Books That I Want, Some Fakes, Old and New, Poetry in the Making and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 163 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bibliophile Society TENTH ANNIVERSARY 1911
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1911 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include Ten Years of Bibliophile History, A Protest Against Complete Editions, Notes on Country Life, The Elopement of Shelley and Mary, Belles-Letters in England in the Twentieth Century and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 195 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bibliophile Society THIRTEENTH YEAR BOOK 1914
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1914 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include The Story of a Manuscript, My Book with Facsimile Poems by Eugene Field, The Shades of the Sncients and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 122 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bibliophile Society TWELFTH YEAR BOOK 1913
Boston, MA Bibliophile Society 1913 Limited Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on endpapers. ; Limited to 500 copies. Printed for members only. Articles include The Abuse of the Term De Luxe, Early Journalism, Concerning the Friend Who Sent Keat Some Roses, Two Unpublished Songs by Charles Wells and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 148 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bibliophile Society on Edconroybooks.com
Bibliophile Society on Poormansbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com