Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Bemelmans, Ludwig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bemelmans, Ludwig ARE YOU HUNGRY ARE YOU COLD
Cleveland, OH World Publishing Co. 1960 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on covers. Previous owner's name. Light water stain at edge of front and back cover. ; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bemelmans, Ludwig DIRTY EDDIE
New York NY Viking Press 1947 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 240 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bemelmans, Ludwig DIRTY EDDIE
New York NY Viking Press 1947 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Slight soiling on endpapers. ; 240 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bemelmans, Ludwig DONKEY INSIDE
New York Viking 1941 Second Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Ludwig Bemelmans 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Sticker tear on front of DJ. Previous owner's name; 224 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bemelmans, Ludwig HANSI
New York NY Viking 1955 Fifth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Author 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Spine weak ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bemelmans, Ludwig I LOVE YOU, I LOVE YOU, I LOVE YOU
New York Viking 1942 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 207 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE
New York NY Penguin 1977 0140501983 / 9780140501988 Thirty-Third Printing Softcover Illustrated by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE
New York NY Penguin 1977 0140501983 / 9780140501988 Twenty-Fourth Printing Softcover Illustrated by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bemelmans, Ludwig MADELINE AND THE BAD HAT
New York NY Viking 1957 0670446149 / 9780670446148 First Trade Edition; Twenty-Fourth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Author 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. Pencil scribbles on back cover. One page has a couple of crayon scribbles. Another page has a couple of birds colored in with pencil. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
New York NY Viking Press 1944 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookplate. ; 245 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bemelmans, Ludwig NOW I LAY ME DOWN TO SLEEP
Garden City, NY Sun Dial Press 1946 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; 245 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bemelmans, Ludwig WOMAN OF MY LIFE
New York Viking 1957 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 218 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bemelmans, Ludwig on Abooklegacy.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Ahabbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Applebybooks.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Argosybooks.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Aucott.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksmaps.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksontheblvd.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Booksr4u.net
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Childhoodbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Confettibooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Darkwoodbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Davidevesbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Doullbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Dustjacket.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Easychairbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Edconroybooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Fiction-addiction.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on First-folio.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Genesbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Gibbsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Heirloombookstore.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Jadewcards.ca
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kellerbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Kingchampbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Lincbook.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mybookiejoint.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Niceoldbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Nooksofbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pagemaster-books.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pbobooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pegasusbooks.biz
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Rarebookcellar.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Reading-well.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Readinkbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Unearthlybooks.com
Bemelmans, Ludwig on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com