Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Potter, Beatrix Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Potter, Beatrix BENJAMIN BUNNY VISITS PETER RABBIT
London Allan Publishers, Inc. 1986 0517605945 / 9780517605943 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Retold by Corey Nash from original stories by Beatrix Potter. All Popups are in very good condition. ; The Peter Rabbit Pop-Up Series 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Potter, Beatrix CHILD'S TREASURY OF BEATRIX POTTER Nine of the Best Loved Tales of Peter Rabbit and His Friends
New York Longmeadow Press 1987 0681402814 / 9780681402812 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 80 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Potter, Beatrix CLASSIC TALE OF SQUIRREL NUTKIN
Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 1992 1561734764 / 9781561734764 First Edition Thus Hardcover Illustrated by Pat Schoonover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. ; Based on the original story by Beatrix Potter. ; 20 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Potter, Beatrix MEET HUNCA MUNCA
New York Frederick Warne 1986 0723234213 / 9780723234210 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Potter, Beatrix MEET JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
New York Frederick Warne 1987 0723234205 / 9780723234203 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Color Illustrations 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF BENJAMIN BUNNY
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1986 0671629255 / 9780671629250 Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF BENJAMIN BUNNY
Mahwah, NJ Troll Associates 1981 0893754854 / 9780893754853 First Edition Thus Hardcover Illustrated by Tim Kirk 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF BENJAMIN BUNNY
Mahwah, NJ Troll Associates 1981 0893754854 / 9780893754853 First Edition Thus Hardcover Illustrated by Tim Kirk 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1987 0671632361 / 9780671632366 Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK
Ottenheimer Publishers 1988 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ShapeBook; Color Illustrations 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK Deluxe Edition
New York NY Frederick Warne 1988 0723242488 / 9780723242482 Hardcover Illustrated by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; In slipcase. ; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF MRS. TIGGY-WINKLE
New York NY Bantam 1983 0553152041 / 9780553152043 Softcover Illustrated by Allen Atkinson 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in cover. Wear at edges. ; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF MRS. TITTLEMOUSE
New York NY F. Warne & Co. 1938 0723206023 / 9780723206026 Ninth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 59 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY Simon & Schuster 1986 0671629247 / 9780671629243 Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY Scholastic Book Services 1986 0590411012 / 9780590411011 Softcover Illustrated by David McPhail 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY F. Warne & Co. 1990 0723237654 / 9780723237655 Softcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; The BP Peter Rabbit Collection; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY Grolier Society no date Softcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover owner inscribed; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY F. Warne & Co. 1992 Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY Troll Associates 1993 1569870217 / 9781569870211 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Potter, Beatrix TALE OF PETER RABBIT
New York NY Derrydale Books 1991 Hardcover Illustrated by Illus by Author 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 22 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Potter, Beatrix on Abooklegacy.com
Potter, Beatrix on Adamsavebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Ahabbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Applebybooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Argosybooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Ayerego.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booksinbulgaria.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booksontheblvd.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookwormsnest.com
Potter, Beatrix on Boomersbooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Brainiacbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Brandywinebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Caterwaulbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Cathysbookcorner.com
Potter, Beatrix on Childhoodbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Chippawabooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Coasbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Confettibooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Curiocornerbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Fiction-addiction.com
Potter, Beatrix on First-folio.com
Potter, Beatrix on Flyingelfbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Genesbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Gibbsbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Kensvideo.net
Potter, Beatrix on Kingchampbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Lincbook.com
Potter, Beatrix on Niceoldbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Pagemaster-books.com
Potter, Beatrix on Pistilbooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Poormansbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Rarebookcellar.com
Potter, Beatrix on Reading-well.com
Potter, Beatrix on Second-chance-books.com
Potter, Beatrix on Showlettwestbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Tarmans.com
Potter, Beatrix on Taylorsbookpage.net
Potter, Beatrix on Unearthlybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Used-and-rare-books.com
Potter, Beatrix on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com