Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Barrington, E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrington, E. DIVINE LADY A Romance of Nelson and Emma Hamilton
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Sixteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 417 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barrington, E. DUEL OF THE QUEENS
Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1928 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 387 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrington, E. EMPRESS OF HEARTS
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 1417939281 / 9781417939282 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Edgewear; 300 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrington, E. EXQUISITE PERDITA
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1926 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading copy only. Edges bumped, spine weak. Spine edges frayed; Ex-Lib; 377 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrington, E. GLORIOUS APOLLO
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1928 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading copy only. Edges bumped, spine weak; Ex-Lib; 371 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrington, E. GLORIOUS APOLLO
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, bookplate. ; 371 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrington, E. GLORIOUS APOLLO
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piece at bottom edge. ; 371 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrington, E. THUNDERER
New York NY Dodd, Mead & Co 1927 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading copy only. Library rebound; Ex-Lib; 333 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrington, E. on Adamsavebooks.com
Barrington, E. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Agorabooks.net
Barrington, E. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Barrington, E. on Arccbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Beecreekbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Bids4books.com
Barrington, E. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Barrington, E. on Bookhousestl.com
Barrington, E. on Booksagain.net
Barrington, E. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Barrington, E. on Circlecitybooks.net
Barrington, E. on Cupboardmaker.com
Barrington, E. on Davidevesbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Faganbooks.net
Barrington, E. on Foxfirebooks.com
Barrington, E. on Genesbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Guthriebooks.com
Barrington, E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Barrington, E. on Harpoonbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Barrington, E. on Karenmillward.com
Barrington, E. on Leurabooks.com.au
Barrington, E. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Maplehillbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Mybookiejoint.com
Barrington, E. on Oldscrolls.com
Barrington, E. on Opendoorbooks.us
Barrington, E. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Read-em-again.com
Barrington, E. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Sackofbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Thebooksend.com
Barrington, E. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Barrington, E. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barrington, E. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Barrington, E. on Websterbookstore.com
Barrington, E. on Williamsbooks.ca
Barrington, E. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Barrington, E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com