Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker, Clive EVERVILLE The Second Book of the Art
New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the sequel to The Great and Secret Show, a survivor of a lost band of pioneers witnesses a ceremony performed by creatures from Quiddity, the dream-sea, which leads to a confrontation with malignant forces from the Iad Ouroboros. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barker, Clive EVERVILLE The Second Book of the Art
New York NY Harper Collins 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In the sequel to The Great and Secret Show, a survivor of a lost band of pioneers witnesses a ceremony performed by creatures from Quiddity, the dream-sea, which leads to a confrontation with malignant forces from the Iad Ouroboros. ; 697 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, Clive GALILEE
New York NY Harpercollins 1998 0061092002 / 9780061092008 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; The internationally popular writer of dark fantasy narrates the story of two affluent American families, a young woman, and the epic battle she ignites between them that raises the forces of evil. ; Mass Market PB; 637 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Clive GREAT AND SECRET SHOW
New York NY Harpercollins 1990 0061099015 / 9780061099014 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 688 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barker, Clive GREAT AND SECRET SHOW
New York NY Harpercollins 1990 0061099015 / 9780061099014 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Spine edges worn. ; Mass Market PB; 688 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barker, Clive SACRAMENT
New York NY Harpercollins 1996 006017949x / 9780060179496 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 447 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
New York NY Poseiden Press 1987 067164839X / 9780671648398 Uncorrected Proof Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good with no dust jacket; Advanced Reader's Proof. Signed by author; Trade PB; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
New York NY Pocket Books 1988 0671665065 / 9780671665067 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 704 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
New York NY Posedion Press 1987 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; 584 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on Abnormalbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Ahabbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Aucott.com
Barker, Clive on Ayerego.com
Barker, Clive on Booksinbulgaria.com
Barker, Clive on Booksmaps.com
Barker, Clive on Booksontheblvd.com
Barker, Clive on Booksr4u.net
Barker, Clive on Canterburybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Chippawabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Cinemagebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Coasbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Confettibooks.com
Barker, Clive on Darkwoodbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Dustjacket.ca
Barker, Clive on Fiction-addiction.com
Barker, Clive on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Gibbsbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Heirloombookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Kayleighbug.com
Barker, Clive on Lincbook.com
Barker, Clive on Logonbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mybookiejoint.com
Barker, Clive on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barker, Clive on Pagemaster-books.com
Barker, Clive on Pbobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Rarebookcellar.com
Barker, Clive on Ravenroostbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Readinkbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Scififantasybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Second-chance-books.com
Barker, Clive on Showlettwestbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Thebookquest.com
Barker, Clive on Themissingvolume.com
Barker, Clive on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Barker, Clive on Unearthlybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barker, Clive on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Whitingbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com