|
|
Bradford, Barbara Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor ACT OF WILL New York Bantam 1989 0553265431 / 9780553265439 Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in spine. ; Set in Yorkshire, London, Paris, and New York from 1926 to the present, tells the story of three generations of ambitious women--Audra Kenton, her daughter Christina, and her granddaughter Kyle ; Mass Market PB; 406 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor ANGEL New York NY Random House 1993 0394559592 / 9780394559599 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bound by a deep loyalty and a shared childhood as orphans, Rosie, Kevin, Gavin, and Nell pledge always to be there for one another--a pledge each finds difficult to keep.; 322 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor ANGEL New York NY Random House 1993 0394559592 / 9780394559599 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Bound by a deep loyalty and a shared childhood as orphans, Rosie, Kevin, Gavin, and Nell pledge always to be there for one another--a pledge each finds difficult to keep.; 322 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor DANGEROUS TO KNOW New York NY Harper 1996 0061092088 / 9780061092084 Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; A story of family loyalty and betrayal features a journalist who tries to discover the truth about her murdered ex-husband, a wealthy philanthropist.; Mass Market PB; 387 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor EVERYTHING TO GAIN New York NY Harpercollins 1994 0060177233 / 9780060177232 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mallory Keswick, a woman who has it all and loses everything to tragedy, desperately struggles to conquer despair and take charge of her own destiny. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor EVERYTHING TO GAIN New York NY Harpercollins 1994 0060177233 / 9780060177232 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mallory Keswick, a woman who has it all and loses everything to tragedy, desperately struggles to conquer despair and take charge of her own destiny. ; 361 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor HER OWN RULES New York NY Harpercollins 1996 0060177217 / 9780060177218 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Forced to see a psychiatrist when she falls seriously ill, Meredith Stratton traces her past, discovering that she has been placed in an orphanage when she was four-years-old, and follows her roots to England to find her mother, meeting a man who holds the key to her past--and her future. ; 310 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor LOVE IN ANOTHER TOWN New York NY Harpercollins 1995 0060176806 / 9780060176808 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Estranged from her lawyer husband and out of touch with her grown children, forty-three-year-old Maggie Sorrell moves to Connecticut to begin a new life as an interior designer and finds new love with a younger man.; 181 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor REMEMBER New York NY Random House 1991 0394559584 / 9780394559582 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Certain that the face she has seen on a news broadcast from Rome is that of her dead lover, English aristocrat Charles Devereaux, television war correspondent Nicky Wells embarks on a quest to discover the truth.; 381 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bradford, Barbara Taylor REMEMBER New York NY Random House 1991 0394559584 / 9780394559582 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's address label inside. DJ is worn at edges. ; Certain that the face she has seen on a news broadcast from Rome is that of her dead lover, English aristocrat Charles Devereaux, television war correspondent Nicky Wells embarks on a quest to discover the truth.; 381 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Abooklegacy.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ahabbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Anglophilebooks.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Astleybookfarm.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ayerego.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksinbulgaria.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksr4u.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Boomersbooks.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Bythebooklc.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Caterwaulbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Coasbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Confettibooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Fiction-addiction.com
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Garrisonhousebooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Gibbsbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Infinitybooksjapan.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kayleighbug.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Kensvideo.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Lincbook.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Logonbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mybookiejoint.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Nowandthenbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pagemaster-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ptpbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rarebookcellar.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Ravenwoodbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Reading-well.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Rosesarereadbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Second-chance-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Star-dot-star.net Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thecastlebookroom.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Unearthlybooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Used-and-rare-books.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Vintagebooks.com.au Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whiteunicornbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Whitingbooks.com Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|