Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Bach, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bach, Richard BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Love Story
New York NY Dell Publishing 1987 0440108268 / 9780440108269 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, small tear on back cover at lower edge; Mass Market PB; 396 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bach, Richard BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Love Story
New York NY William Morrow 1984 0688039170 / 9780688039172 Fourteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 316 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bach, Richard BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Love Story
New York NY Dell Publishing 1987 0440108268 / 9780440108269 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, Previous owner's name. ; Mass Market PB; 396 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bach, Richard BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Love Story
New York NY William Morrow 1984 0688039170 / 9780688039172 Thirtieth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 316 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bach, Richard ILLUSIONS The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
New York NY Delacorte Press 1977 0440043182 / 9780440043188 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name, ; 144 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bach, Richard ILLUSIONS The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
New York NY Delacorte Press 1978 0440043182 / 9780440043188 Twelfth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
New York NY Macmillan 1970 0025045407 / 9780025045408 Twenty-Seventh Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Russell Munson 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; More concerned with the dynamics of his flight than with gathering food, Jonathan is scorned by the other seagulls.; Photographs; 93 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
New York NY Macmillan 1970 0025045407 / 9780025045408 Twenty-Fourth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Russell Munson 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; More concerned with the dynamics of his flight than with gathering food, Jonathan is scorned by the other seagulls.; Photographs; 93 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
New York NY Macmillan 1971 0025045407 / 9780025045408 Ninth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Russell Munson 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; More concerned with the dynamics of his flight than with gathering food, Jonathan is scorned by the other seagulls.; Photographs; 93 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
New York NY Macmillan 1971 0025045407 / 9780025045408 Twenty-Third Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Russell Munson 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; More concerned with the dynamics of his flight than with gathering food, Jonathan is scorned by the other seagulls.; Photographs; 93 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL A Story
New York NY Avon 1973 0380012863 / 9780380012862 Second Printing Paperback Illustrated by Russell Munson 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; More concerned with the dynamics of his flight than with gathering food, Jonathan is scorned by the other seagulls.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 127 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bach, Richard ONE
New York NY William Morrow 1988 0688078028 / 9780688078027 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Sticker tear on front of DJ ; In a timeless, spaceless realm, the author and his wife encounter alternate selves, the course of their fates is altered, and they are taught the true meaning of love and compassion.; 284 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bach, Richard RUNNING FROM SAFETY An Adventure of the Spirit
New York NY William Morrow 1994 0688127169 / 9780688127169 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fifty years after promising--and forgetting--to come back through time and teach himself what he has learned about life, Richard meets nine-year-old Dickie Bach, who reminds him of the promise.; 274 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bach, Richard THERE'S NO SUCH PLACE AS FAR AWAY
New York NY Delacorte Press 1979 0440087805 / 9780440087809 Third Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Ron Wegen 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bach, Richard on 50000books.com
Bach, Richard on Adamsavebooks.com
Bach, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Anglophilebooks.net
Bach, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Bach, Richard on Aucott.com
Bach, Richard on Bookarc.com.au
Bach, Richard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Bach, Richard on Booksontheblvd.com
Bach, Richard on Booksr4u.net
Bach, Richard on Cheapread.com
Bach, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Confettibooks.com
Bach, Richard on Crawfordsnautical.com
Bach, Richard on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Edconroybooks.com
Bach, Richard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bach, Richard on Fiction-addiction.com
Bach, Richard on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Bach, Richard on Genesbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bach, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Bach, Richard on Kayleighbug.com
Bach, Richard on Kensvideo.net
Bach, Richard on Kingchampbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Bach, Richard on Monkeyread.com
Bach, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bach, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bach, Richard on Pagemaster-books.com
Bach, Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bach, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Bach, Richard on Second-chance-books.com
Bach, Richard on Taylorsbookpage.net
Bach, Richard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bach, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bach, Richard on Unearthlybooks.com
Bach, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bach, Richard on Vagabondbooks.com
Bach, Richard on Waywardbooksonline.com
Bach, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com