Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Griffin, W. E. B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Griffin, W. E. B. ASSASSIN
New York Jove Books 1993 0515111139 / 9780515111132 Twelfth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Badge of Honor Series; Mass Market PB; 453 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Griffin, W. E. B. AVIATORS
New York NY Jove Books 1986 0515100536 / 9780515100532 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in cover and spine; The Corps; Mass Market PB; 455 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Griffin, W. E. B. BLOOD AND HONOR
New York NY Jove Books 1997 0515121940 / 9780515121940 Fourth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover; Mass Market PB; 723 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Griffin, W. E. B. CALL TO ARMS
New York NY Jove Books 1987 0515093491 / 9780515093490 Twenty-First Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; The second novel in a series about the Marine Corps follows the first combat operation of the Raiders, a small elite force designed to operate behind enemy lines during World War II.; The Corps; Mass Market PB; 356 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Griffin, W. E. B. CAPTAINS
New York NY Jove Books 1983 0515091383 / 9780515091380 Seventeenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges soiling on back cover. ; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 406 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Griffin, W. E. B. CAPTAINS
New York NY Jove Books 1983 0515091383 / 9780515091380 Thirty-Seventh Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 406 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Griffin, W. E. B. CLOSE COMBAT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399137661 / 9780399137662 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner sticker inside 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Griffin, W. E. B. COUNTERATTACK
New York NY Jove Books 1990 0515104175 / 9780515104172 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Creases in cover; Follows the lives of the men and women in the United States Marine Corps during World War II, from the Japanese surprise attack on Pearl Harbor to the U. S. Counterattack at Guadalcanal. ; Corps; Mass Market PB; 503 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Griffin, W. E. B. COUNTERATTACK
New York NY Jove Books 1990 0515104175 / 9780515104172 Fourteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Creases in cover; Follows the lives of the men and women in the United States Marine Corps during World War II, from the Japanese surprise attack on Pearl Harbor to the U. S. Counterattack at Guadalcanal. ; Corps; Mass Market PB; 503 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Griffin, W. E. B. HONOR BOUND
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138625 / 9780399138621 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fresh from Guadalcanal, First Lieutenant Cletus Frade, a Marine aviator, is asked to team up with demolition expert Anthony Pelosi and radio expert David Ettinger to stop the resupply of German ships and submarines.; 474 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Griffin, W. E. B. INVESTIGATORS
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399143084 / 9780399143083 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Special Operations detective Matt Payne and his colleagues find themselves drawn into two dangerous cases simultaneously as an ongoing investigation into a squad of dirty cops turns deadly and a chance encounter at a party leads Payne to a woman who may hold the key to a gang of urban terrorists. ; Badge of Honor Series; 408 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Griffin, W. E. B. INVESTIGATORS
New York NY Jove Books 1998 0515124060 / 9780515124064 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgwear. Writing on back endpaper. ; Special Operations detective Matt Payne and his colleagues find themselves drawn into two dangerous cases simultaneously as an ongoing investigation into a squad of dirty cops turns deadly and a chance encounter at a party leads Payne to a woman who may hold the key to a gang of urban terrorists. ; Badge of Honor Series; Mass Market PB; 578 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Griffin, W. E. B. LAST HEROES
New York NY Jove Books 1998 0515123293 / 9780515123296 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Originally published under the author's pseudonym of Alex Baldwin, a best-seller by the author of the Corps series follows a World War II flying ace as he tries to secure material for the first atomic bomb. ; Men At War; Mass Market PB; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Griffin, W. E. B. LAST HEROES
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1997 0399142894 / 9780399142895 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; As America prepares to enter World War II, a group of spies from the Office of Strategic Service is deployed around the world to do the work that could possibly change the entire outcome of the war. ; Men At War; 342 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Griffin, W. E. B. LAST HEROES
New York NY Jove Books 1998 0515123293 / 9780515123296 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Originally published under the author's pseudonym of Alex Baldwin, a best-seller by the author of the Corps series follows a World War II flying ace as he tries to secure material for the first atomic bomb. ; Men At War; Mass Market PB; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Griffin, W. E. B. LIEUTENANTS
New York NY Jove Books 1983 0515090212 / 9780515090215 Eighteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Soiling on covers; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 401 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Griffin, W. E. B. LIEUTENANTS
New York NY Jove Books 1982 0515090212 / 9780515090215 Thirty-Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 401 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Griffin, W. E. B. LIEUTENANTS
New York NY Jove Books 1983 0515090212 / 9780515090215 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in cover and spine. ; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 401 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Griffin, W. E. B. MAJORS
New York NY Jove Books 1983 0515089958 / 9780515089950 Third Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges creases in spine; Brotherhood of War; Mass Market PB; 376 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Griffin, W. E. B. MURDERERS
New York NY Jove Books 1995 0515117420 / 9780515117424 Fifth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Badge of Honor Series; Mass Market PB; 528 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Griffin, W. E. B. on Abnormalbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Ahabbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Ayerego.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Booksr4u.net
Griffin, W. E. B. on Boomersbooks.net
Griffin, W. E. B. on Bythebooklc.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Coasbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Crazy4bookz.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Easychairbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Edconroybooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Fiction-addiction.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Kayleighbug.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Lakeviewbooks.us
Griffin, W. E. B. on Lanesbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Lincbook.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Monkeyread.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Mybookiejoint.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Mysterymikes.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Pagemaster-books.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Ptpbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Second-chance-books.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Svbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Tenbestbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Griffin, W. E. B. on Txstarbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Griffin, W. E. B. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Whitingbooks.com
Griffin, W. E. B. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com