Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Costain, Thomas B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Costain, Thomas B. BLACK ROSE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1946 Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Pen scribble on back endpaper. Spine weak; Ex-Lib; 403 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. HIGH TOWERS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1949 0385041942 / 9780385041942 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 403 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. HIGH TOWERS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1949 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Back endpaper is torn at edge. ; 371 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. LAST LOVE A Novel about Napoleon in Exile
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1963 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 434 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Costain, Thomas B. and John Beecroft editors MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER Two Volumes
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Frederick E. Banbery 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Six complete novels and thirty stories. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Costain, Thomas B. and John Beecroft editors MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER Two Volumes
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Frederick E. Banbery 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Six complete novels and thirty stories. Two volume set. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Costain, Thomas B. and John Beecroft editors MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER Volume One
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Frederick E. Banbery 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Volume one only. ; 440 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Costain, Thomas B. and John Beecroft editors MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER Volume Two
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Frederick E. Banbery 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Volume two only. ; 438 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Costain, Thomas B. SILVER CHALICE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 0385044291 / 9780385044295 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak; 503 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Costain, Thomas B. SILVER CHALICE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1964 0385044291 / 9780385044295 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Burt Silverman 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 533 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Costain, Thomas B. SILVER CHALICE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 0385044291 / 9780385044295 Hardcover Illustrated by Burt Silverman 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 533 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Costain, Thomas B. SILVER CHALICE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 533 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Costain, Thomas B. SILVER CHALICE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 503 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Costain, Thomas B. SON OF A HUNDRED KINGS A Novel of the Nineties
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1950 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is is missing pieces on back. ; 465 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Costain, Thomas B. SON OF A HUNDRED KINGS A Novel of the Nineties
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1950 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; 465 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Costain, Thomas B. editor STORIES TO REMEMBER Two Volumes
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Martha Sawyers and William Reusswig 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Six complete novels and thirty three stories in each volume. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Costain, Thomas B. editor STORIES TO REMEMBER VOLUME ONE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Martha Sawyers and William Reusswig 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Six complete novels and thirty three stories ; 409 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Costain, Thomas B. editor STORIES TO REMEMBER VOLUME ONE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Martha Sawyers and William Reusswig 
Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Front endpaper is missing. ; Six complete novels and thirty three stories ; 409 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Costain, Thomas B. editor STORIES TO REMEMBER VOLUME ONE AND VOLUME TWO
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Martha Sawyers and William Reusswig 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Six complete novels and thirty three stories 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Costain, Thomas B. editor STORIES TO REMEMBER VOLUME TWO
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1956 Hardcover Illustrated by Martha Sawyers and William Reusswig 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 410 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain, Thomas B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Athensbookcenter.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Ayerego.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Betterbookgetter.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Boneybooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookcrazy.us
Costain, Thomas B. on Bookembooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Cheapread.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Coasbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Easychairbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Eurolibros.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Foxfirebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Genesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Grenadierbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Hgbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Kayleighbug.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Kensvideo.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Lanesbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Leonsbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Costain, Thomas B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Oldscrolls.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Orielisbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Racbooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Reading-well.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Resourcebooks.net
Costain, Thomas B. on Riversedgebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Second-chance-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Thebookishpelican.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Websterbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com