Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. and Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors 13 CRIMES OF SCIENCE FICTION
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows wear along spine and edges 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac BIRTH OF THE UNITED STATES1763-1816
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395184517 / 9780395184516 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Black mark on bottom edge of pages. ; This second volume of a history of the United States concentrates on the causes and events of the Revolution and the formative years of the new Republic.; B&W Illustrations; 274 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac COLLAPSING UNIVERSE The Story of Black Holes
New York NY Pocket 1978 067149886x / 9780671498863 Seventh Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Extraordinary new findings in the birth and death of the cosmos. ; Mass Market PB; 248 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac COLLAPSING UNIVERSE The Story of Black Holes
New York NY Pocket 1978 067149886x / 9780671498863 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, ; Extraordinary new findings in the birth and death of the cosmos. ; Mass Market PB; 248 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac DESTINATION BRAIN Fantastic Voyage II
New York NY Bantam 1988 0553273272 / 9780553273274 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 385 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac EARLY ASIMOV OR ELEVEN YEARS OF TRYING
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1972 0385039794 / 9780385039796 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 568 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac EASY INTRODUCTION TO THE SLIDE RULE
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1965 0395065755 / 9780395065754 Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 187 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Asimov, Isaac EXTRATERRESTRIAL CIVILIZATIONS
New York Crown Publishers 1979 0517530759 / 9780517530757 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Describes the heavenly bodies believed by scientists to satisfy the conditions needed for life, details the theories about the origins and evolution of life, and considers all possibilities of life and civilization beyond Earth. ; 277 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE
New York NY Bantam 1966 Sixth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION
New York NY Del Rey 1987 0553293354 / 9780553293357 Seventeenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Classic Foundation Series; Vol. 1 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION
New York NY Del Rey 1984 0553293354 / 9780553293357 Seventh Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover has rippling; Classic Foundation Series; Vol. 1; 236 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION
New York NY Bantam 1991 0553293354 / 9780553293357 Tenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Classic Foundation Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 296 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION
New York NY Avon 1972 0345336275 / 9780345336279 Fourteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; 200 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EMPIRE
New York NY Bantam 1991 0553293370 / 9780553293371 Eighth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Classic Foundation Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 282 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EMPIRE
New York NY Avon 1972 0380003058 / 9780380003051 Thirteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Classic Foundation Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 224 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE
New York Del Rey 1983 0345308980 / 9780345308986 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Fourth novel in the Foundation series; Classic Foundation Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 426 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Fourth novel in the Foundation series; Classic Foundation Series; Book Club Edition; Vol. 4 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE
New York Del Rey 1987 0345308980 / 9780345308986 Twelfth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Fourth novel in the Foundation series; Classic Foundation Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 426 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Asimov, Isaac Editor HUGO WINNERS VOL I AND VOL II Twenty Three Prize Winning Science Fiction Stories
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday & Co. 1962 1568650132 / 9781568650135 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asimov, Isaac Editor HUGO WINNERS VOL I AND VOL II Twenty Three Prize Winning Science Fiction Stories
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday & Co. 1962 1568650132 / 9781568650135 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Abnormalbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Abooklegacy.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Anovelplace.net
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Ayerego.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Booksbyjan.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Boomersbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Butterflybookcompany.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Caterwaulbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Catpurrbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Cavemanbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Childhoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Countlesspages.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Curiocornerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Darkwoodonline.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Discoverbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Edconroybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Fiction-addiction.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Fortloganbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Jyeagerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Kayleighbug.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Lincbook.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Monarchbooksusa.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Nooksofbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Novelshoppe.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Orphanedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Rarebookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Rebook.us
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Sagebks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Scififantasybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Second-chance-books.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Showlettwestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Simpsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Sweetbeagle.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Taylorsbookpage.net
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Unearthlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Asimov, Isaac, Waugh, Charles C. And Greenberg, Martin Harry Editors on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.