Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Hailey, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hailey, Arthur AIRPORT
New York NY Bantam 1968 058252878X / 9780582528789 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hailey, Arthur AIRPORT
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 440 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hailey, Arthur DETECTIVE
London Doubleday & Co. 1997 0385409648 / 9780385409643 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 495 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hailey, Arthur EVENING NEWS
New York Dell 1991 0440208513 / 9780440208518 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 585 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hailey, Arthur EVENING NEWS
New York Doubleday 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 510 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hailey, Arthur FINAL DIAGNOSIS
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1959 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 309 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hailey, Arthur HOTEL A Novel about a Great Hotel
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Chronicles five unusual days in the lives of the staff and guests at a New Orleans hotel. ; 346 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hailey, Arthur HOTEL A Novel about a Great Hotel
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Chronicles five unusual days in the lives of the staff and guests at a New Orleans hotel. ; 376 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hailey, Arthur HOTEL A Novel about a Great Hotel
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Chronicles five unusual days in the lives of the staff and guests at a New Orleans hotel. ; 346 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hailey, Arthur IN HIGH PLACES
New York Bantam 1969 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Soiling on endpapers. ; Mass Market PB; 376 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hailey, Arthur MONEYCHANGERS
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1975 0385008961 / 9780385008969 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 436 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hailey, Arthur MONEYCHANGERS
New York Bantam 1976 0553023004 / 9780553023008 Fifteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 500 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hailey, Arthur MONEYCHANGERS
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1975 0385008961 / 9780385008969 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 472 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hailey, Arthur OVERLOAD
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1978 044016754X / 9780440167549 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hailey, Arthur OVERLOAD
New York NY Bantam 1980 0553130285 / 9780553130287 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Mass Market PB; 500 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hailey, Arthur STRONG MEDICINE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1984 0385180144 / 9780385180146 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hailey, Arthur STRONG MEDICINE
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1984 0385180144 / 9780385180146 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 448 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hailey, Arthur STRONG MEDICINE
New York Dell 1986 0440183669 / 9780440183662 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Creases in spine. ; Mass Market PB; 445 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hailey, Arthur WHEELS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1971 0385028296 / 9780385028295 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows wear owner inscribed; Depicts the lives, loves, dreams, and personal ambitions of the individuals caught up in America's sprawling automobile industry. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hailey, Arthur WHEELS
New York NY Bantam 1979 0440194148 / 9780440194149 Sixteenth Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover and spine. ; Depicts the lives, loves, dreams, and personal ambitions of the individuals caught up in America's sprawling automobile industry.; Mass Market PB; 501 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hailey, Arthur on Abooklegacy.com
Hailey, Arthur on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Ahabbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Ayerego.com
Hailey, Arthur on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Hailey, Arthur on Booksinbulgaria.com
Hailey, Arthur on Booksr4u.net
Hailey, Arthur on Cheapread.com
Hailey, Arthur on Coasbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Confettibooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Crazy4bookz.com
Hailey, Arthur on Cupboardmaker.com
Hailey, Arthur on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Hailey, Arthur on Doullbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Easychairbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Film-tvtieins.com
Hailey, Arthur on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Foxfirebooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Genesbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Goodwillbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hailey, Arthur on Johnbalebooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Kayleighbug.com
Hailey, Arthur on Lanesbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Mixdbooks.net
Hailey, Arthur on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hailey, Arthur on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hailey, Arthur on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Oldprintbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Oldscrolls.com
Hailey, Arthur on Orielisbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hailey, Arthur on Rarebookcellar.com
Hailey, Arthur on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Reading-well.com
Hailey, Arthur on Rebook.us
Hailey, Arthur on Riversedgebooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Second-chance-books.com
Hailey, Arthur on Thebookquest.com
Hailey, Arthur on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hailey, Arthur on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hailey, Arthur on Wheenobooks.com
Hailey, Arthur on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com