Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010 Odyssey Two
New York NY Del Rey Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; 291 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clarke, Arthur C. 2010 Odyssey Two
New York NY Del Rey Books 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Haywood Floyd, director of the original Discovery mission, sets out to discover what happened to HAL 9000 and comes face to face with something claiming to be Dave Bowman. ; 291 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur C. & Benford, Gregory BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clarke, Arthur C. & Benford, Gregory BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT
New York NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 245 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE
New York NY Warner Book 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. and Gentry Lee CRADLE
New York NY Warner Books 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE
New York NY Warner Book 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 293 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE
New York NY Warner Book 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A photojournalist accidentally discovers some futuristic weapons that can destroy the world, and faces a great challenge in trying to avert disaster. ; 293 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. EXPLORATION OF SPACE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1951 Hardcover Illustrated by Color Illustrations 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 199 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C. GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS
New York NY Bantam 1990 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; In 2007, just five years before the centennial of the sinking of the Titanic, two corporations, one English, one Japanese, each using futuristic technology, contend with each other over the ship's retrieval. ; 274 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clarke, Arthur C. HAMMER OF GOD
New York NY Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In 2110, when an asteroid enters the solar system on a direct collision course with Earth, it is up to Captain Robert Singh and the crew of the spacecraft Goliath to find a way to avert catastrophe. ; 226 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur C. IMPERIAL EARTH
New York NY Ballantine 1976 0345253523 / 9780345253521 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine ; Mass Market PB; 305 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. IMPERIAL EARTH
New York NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 275 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. LION OF COMARRE AND AGAINST THE FALL OF THE NIGHT
New York NY Harcourt Brace & World 1968 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Introduction by author; 213 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur C. PROMISE OF SPACE
New York NY Harper & Brothers 1968 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 325 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur C. SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
New York NY Del Rey 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has small tear at top 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clarke, Arthur C. SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
New York NY Del Rey 1986 555154365X / 9785551543657 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clarke, Arthur C. SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
New York NY Del Rey 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. ; The arrival of a spaceship from Earth--destroyed when its sun went nova--carrying five million Earthlings in suspended animation, as well as an uncensored cultural record of Earth, threatens to destroy the paradisiacal planet of Thalassa.; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clarke, Arthur C. SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
New York NY Del Rey 1986 0345332199 / 9780345332196 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak and cracked. ; The arrival of a spaceship from Earth--destroyed when its sun went nova--carrying five million Earthlings in suspended animation, as well as an uncensored cultural record of Earth, threatens to destroy the paradisiacal planet of Thalassa.; Ex-Lib; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abnormalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ahabbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Ayerego.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookembooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Coasbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Davidevesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dking.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Edconroybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kayleighbug.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Kingchampbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lanesbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Lincbook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Logonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Molliesloft.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mysticlink.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Niceoldbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nooksofbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Poormansbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rarebookcellar.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Scififantasybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Second-chance-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Themissingvolume.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Unearthlybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie