Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Appleton, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AQUATOMIC TRACKER
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1964 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Edward Moritz 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 23; 178 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS GIANT ROBOT
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, spine edges worn. Book is slanted. Previous owner's name on edge of pages; blue tweed cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 4; 211 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 2; 208 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piese at bottom edge. ; Promotional DJ. This Volume Free with the Purchase of Tom Swift Jr. #1.; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 2; 208 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Pictorial cover.; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 2; 208 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS MEGASCOPE SPACE PROBER
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 900119964X / 9789001199647 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Charles Brey 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover. Edgewear; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 20; 176 pages 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS MEGASCOPE SPACE PROBER
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Charles Brey 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover. Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 20; 176 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS MEGASCOPE SPACE PROBER
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hardcover Illustrated by Charles Brey 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover. Edgewear. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 20; 176 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS OUTPOST IN SPACE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Tweed cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 6; 210 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS REPELATRON SKYWAY
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1963 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Edward Moritz 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 22; 179 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS ROCKET SHIP
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name ; Blue tweed cover. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 3; 208 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS SONIC BOOM TRAP
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1965 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Edward Moritz 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 26; 178 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS SPACE SOLARTRON
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn at edges. DJ has sticker tear on front cover; Blue tweed cover. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 13; 183 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS ULTRASONIC CYCLOPLANE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing small pieces at top and bottom edge. ; Last title on DJ flap is Spectromarine Selector, last title inside is Cosmic Astronauts. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 10; 182 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND THE ELECTRONIC HYDROLUNG
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1961 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Charles Brey 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Covers are worn ; Pictorial cover ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 18; 188 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND THE VISITOR FROM PLANET X
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Pictorial cover with blue spine. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 17; 184 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN CAPTIVITY OR DARING ESCAPE BY AIRSHIP
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn at edges. ; Lists to Chest of Secrets on Front DJ flap, Lists to Captivity in front, Lists to Great Oil Gusher in back, back of DJ flap has Don Sturdy Series, Back of DJ has Radio Boys Series and The Railroad Series. ; Tom Swift Series; Vol. 13; B&W Illustrations; 218 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN THE CAVES OF NUCLEAR FIRE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 8; 214 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN THE CAVES OF NUCLEAR FIRE
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Blue tweed cover. ; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 8; 214 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN THE RACE TO THE MOON
New York NY Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Illustrated by Graham Kaye 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear, small tear at top edge of spine, spine edges worn; pictorial cover; New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures; Vol. 12; 180 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Ahabbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Applebybooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Argosybooks.ca
Appleton, Victor on Astleybookfarm.com
Appleton, Victor on Aziomedia.com
Appleton, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Appleton, Victor on Booksontheblvd.com
Appleton, Victor on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Bythebooklc.com
Appleton, Victor on Cathysbookcorner.com
Appleton, Victor on Cinemagebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Curiocornerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Danglaeserbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Davidevesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Doullbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Dustjacket.ca
Appleton, Victor on Easychairbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Edconroybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Genesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Horsebooksplus.com
Appleton, Victor on Johnbalebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kayleighbug.com
Appleton, Victor on Kellerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kensvideo.net
Appleton, Victor on Lamarbookdepot.com
Appleton, Victor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Orielisbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Patcat.net
Appleton, Victor on Poormansbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Rarebookcellar.com
Appleton, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Scififantasybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Second-chance-books.com
Appleton, Victor on Thebookhound.net
Appleton, Victor on Unearthlybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Waynesbooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com