Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Siddons, Anne Rivers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Siddons, Anne Rivers COLONY
New York NY Harpercollins 1992 0060179333 / 9780060179335 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Waiting for her granddaughter to take her home from Retreat, the Maine summer colony her family has visited for generations, Maude Chambliss looks back on her life and the experiences of her family members . ; 466 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Siddons, Anne Rivers DOWNTOWN
New York NY Harpercollins 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Smoky O'Donnell comes to Atlanta in 1966 to pursue a career as a writer and becomes involved with three different men--aristocrat Bradley Hunt, photographer Lucas Baird, and John Howard, a Black civil rights activist. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Siddons, Anne Rivers DOWNTOWN
New York NY Harpercollins 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Smoky O'Donnell comes to Atlanta in 1966 to pursue a career as a writer and becomes involved with three different men--aristocrat Bradley Hunt, photographer Lucas Baird, and John Howard, a Black civil rights activist. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Siddons, Anne Rivers DOWNTOWN
New York NY Harpercollins 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Smoky O'Donnell comes to Atlanta in 1966 to pursue a career as a writer and becomes involved with three different men--aristocrat Bradley Hunt, photographer Lucas Baird, and John Howard, a Black civil rights activist. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Siddons, Anne Rivers HEARTBREAK HOTEL
New York NY Ballantine 1988 0345319532 / 9780345319531 Second Printing Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, Exlibrary with markings. ; Maggie Deloach, a senior at Alabama's Randolph University, comes of age in 1956 with the help of Hoyt Cunningham, an AP reporter with revolutionary leanings, and Aiken Reed, a sexually advanced Northerner.; Mass Market PB; 325 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Siddons, Anne Rivers HILL TOWNS
New York NY Harpercollins 1993 006017935X / 9780060179359 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A couple traveling through the hill towns of Italy find themselves and learn something about marriage on their journey. ; 356 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Siddons, Anne Rivers OUTER BANKS
New York NY Harpercollins 1991 006016249X / 9780060162498 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Siddons, Anne Rivers PEACHTREE ROAD
New York NY Harper & Row 1988 0060157992 / 9780060157999 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some wear at edges; Glue stains on back endpaper and paste down 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Siddons, Anne Rivers on Abooklegacy.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Ahabbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Ayerego.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Booksr4u.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Boomersbooks.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Brandywinebooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Brookingsbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Cheapread.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Coasbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Crazy4bookz.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Elpinarillobooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Fiction-addiction.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Foxfirebooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Goodwillbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Gothicabooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Heirloombookstore.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Jamespepperbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Kayleighbug.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Kensvideo.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Lincbook.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Monkeyread.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Nightheronbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Pagemaster-books.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Pbobooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Ptpbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Rarebookcellar.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Rileybooks.co.uk
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Riversedgebooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Second-chance-books.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Taylorsbookpage.net
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Tenbestbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Unearthlybooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Used-and-rare-books.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Vagabondbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Waverlybooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Siddons, Anne Rivers on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com