|
|
Rice, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rice, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394523512 / 9780394523514 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Eighteenth-century Naples provides the setting for the pain, fears, resentments, desires, and triumphs of peasant-born Guido Mafio and patrician-born Tonio Tresci, two castrati--mentor and angel-voiced student--who strive passionately to live full lives. ; 534 pages Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rice, Anne FEAST OF ALL SAINTS New York NY Ballantine 1991 0345376048 / 9780345376046 Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Set in nineteenth-century New Orleans, the story depicts the gens de couleur libre, or the Free People of Color, a dazzling yet damned class caught between the worlds of white privilege and black oppression.; 571 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rice, Anne INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE New York NY Ballantine 1989 0345337662 / 9780345337665 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; The vampire Lestat recounts his initiation into the world of the undead and his erotic, bloody escapades among the living in the first of the author's best-selling series of vampire novels. ; Vampire Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rice, Anne LASHER New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ has sticker tear on front; Barely escaping with her life from the hands of Lasher, an evil member of an ancient civilization, Rowan Mayfair gives birth to the beautiful Emeleth while Lasher tries to force the Mayfair women to help him repopulate the Taltos species.; 578 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rice, Anne LASHER New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Barely escaping with her life from the hands of Lasher, an evil member of an ancient civilization, Rowan Mayfair gives birth to the beautiful Emeleth while Lasher tries to force the Mayfair women to help him repopulate the Taltos species.; 578 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rice, Anne LASHER New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Barely escaping with her life from the hands of Lasher, an evil member of an ancient civilization, Rowan Mayfair gives birth to the beautiful Emeleth while Lasher tries to force the Mayfair women to help him repopulate the Taltos species.; 578 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rice, Anne LASHER New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Barely escaping with her life from the hands of Lasher, an evil member of an ancient civilization, Rowan Mayfair gives birth to the beautiful Emeleth while Lasher tries to force the Mayfair women to help him repopulate the Taltos species.; 578 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Visited by two beings who claim to be God and the Devil, the vampire Lestat is offered an ultimate chance at redemption when he is invited to be a witness at the creation in a purgatorial land beyond death. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Visited by two beings who claim to be God and the Devil, the vampire Lestat is offered an ultimate chance at redemption when he is invited to be a witness at the creation in a purgatorial land beyond death. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Visited by two beings who claim to be God and the Devil, the vampire Lestat is offered an ultimate chance at redemption when he is invited to be a witness at the creation in a purgatorial land beyond death. ; Vampire Chronicles; Vol. 5; 354 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL The Vampire Chronicles New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Visited by two beings who claim to be God and the Devil, the vampire Lestat is offered an ultimate chance at redemption when he is invited to be a witness at the creation in a purgatorial land beyond death. ; 354 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL The Vampire Chronicles New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1995 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Visited by two beings who claim to be God and the Devil, the vampire Lestat is offered an ultimate chance at redemption when he is invited to be a witness at the creation in a purgatorial land beyond death. ; 354 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rice, Anne MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED New York NY Ballantine 1989 0345360001 / 9780345360007 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Doomed to forever wander the earth, desperate to quell his insatiable hungers, Ramses the Damned turns up in Edwardian London as Dr. Ramsey and begins a romance with heiress Julie Stratford, but his cursed past again propels him toward disaster.; Trade PB Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679433015 / 9780679433019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader. ; 387 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679433015 / 9780679433019 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader. ; 387 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rice, Anne TALE OF THE BODY THIEF New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679405283 / 9780679405283 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In 1992 Miami, the immortal vampire Lestat finds himself alone, yearning to regain his soul and to once again experience the joys and anguish of being human.; The Vampire Chronicles; Vol. 4; 430 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Rice, Anne TALE OF THE BODY THIEF New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679405283 / 9780679405283 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In 1992 Miami, the immortal vampire Lestat finds himself alone, yearning to regain his soul and to once again experience the joys and anguish of being human.; The Vampire Chronicles; Vol. 4; 430 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Rice, Anne TALE OF THE BODY THIEF New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679405283 / 9780679405283 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; In 1992 Miami, the immortal vampire Lestat finds himself alone, yearning to regain his soul and to once again experience the joys and anguish of being human.; The Vampire Chronicles; Vol. 4; 430 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Rice, Anne TALTOS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 067942573X / 9780679425731 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The third volume in the saga of the Mayfair witches journeys through time to explore an ancient civilization of mysterious origins that finds itself at odds with mortality and immortality, justice and guilt. ; Mayfair Witches; Vol. 3 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Rice, Anne TALTOS New York NY Alfred A. Knopf 1994 067942573X / 9780679425731 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The third volume in the saga of the Mayfair witches journeys through time to explore an ancient civilization of mysterious origins that finds itself at odds with mortality and immortality, justice and guilt. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rice, Anne on 50000books.com Rice, Anne on Abnormalbooks.com Rice, Anne on Adinfinitumbooks.com Rice, Anne on Anglophilebooks.net Rice, Anne on Ayerego.com Rice, Anne on Booksinbulgaria.com Rice, Anne on Booksontheblvd.com Rice, Anne on Boomersbooks.net Rice, Anne on Caterwaulbooks.com Rice, Anne on Confettibooks.com Rice, Anne on Curiocornerbooks.com Rice, Anne on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Rice, Anne on Edconroybooks.com Rice, Anne on Fiction-addiction.com Rice, Anne on Flyingelfbooks.com Rice, Anne on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| Rice, Anne on Gibbsbooks.com Rice, Anne on Kayleighbug.com Rice, Anne on Kingchampbooks.com Rice, Anne on Lakeviewbooks.us Rice, Anne on Lincbook.com Rice, Anne on Logonbooks.com Rice, Anne on Magiccarpetbooks.com Rice, Anne on Mcdowellsemporium.com Rice, Anne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Rice, Anne on Monkeyread.com Rice, Anne on Niceoldbooks.com Rice, Anne on Nooksofbooks.com Rice, Anne on Nowandthenbooks.com Rice, Anne on Oldvillagebookshop.com Rice, Anne on Pagemaster-books.com Rice, Anne on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Rice, Anne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Rice, Anne on Rarebookcellar.com Rice, Anne on Reading-well.com Rice, Anne on Rebook.us Rice, Anne on Scififantasybooks.com Rice, Anne on Second-chance-books.com Rice, Anne on Showlettwestbooks.com Rice, Anne on Sweetbeagle.com Rice, Anne on Themissingvolume.com Rice, Anne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Rice, Anne on Unearthlybooks.com Rice, Anne on Used-and-rare-books.com Rice, Anne on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|