Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

MacLean, Alistair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLean, Alistair ATHABASCA
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 0385172044 / 9780385172042 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name DJ clipped; On the oil-rich tar sands of Athabasca along Alaska's Arctic shore, a group of shrewd and, on occasion, ruthlessly cold-blooded men make plans to hold, the entire oil-producing industry hostage. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MacLean, Alistair BEAR ISLAND
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Front endpaper has tear at lower edge. ; 273 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MacLean, Alistair CARAVAN TO VACCARES
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1970 0002211246 / 9780002211246 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 256 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLean, Alistair CIRCUS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 MacLean, Alistair CIRCUS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 MacLean, Alistair CIRCUS
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 MacLean, Alistair FLOODGATE
New York Fawcett Crest 1985 0449203433 / 9780449203439 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; When terrorists bomb dikes in an attempt to force Holland's government to prod the British to withdraw from Northern Ireland, Detective Lieutenant Peter van Effen must try to rescue two kidnapped women, as well as foil the terrorists. ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacLean, Alistair FORCE 10 FROM NAVARONE
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 0385027591 / 9780385027595 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The 3 surviving members of Force 10 find adventure and suspense in the mountains of Yugoslavia during World War II.; 274 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLean, Alistair GOLDEN GATE
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449231771 / 9780449231777 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine is creased. ; Mass Market PB; 285 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacLean, Alistair GOLDEN GATE
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449231771 / 9780449231777 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 285 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385128533 / 9780385128537 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385128533 / 9780385128537 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at edges. ; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. ; 310 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA
New York Fawcett Crest 1977 0449238342 / 9780449238349 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. ; Mass Market PB; 315 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 MacLean, Alistair LAWRENCE OF ARABIA
New York Random House 1962 Hardcover Illustrated by Gil Walker 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some soiling; World Landmark Books; 177 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 MacLean, Alistair PARTISANS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449203425 / 9780449203422 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Major Peter Petersen leads an international group of men and women on a dangerous, clandestine operation into Yugoslavia during World War II.; Mass Market PB; 276 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MacLean, Alistair PARTISANS
New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449203425 / 9780449203422 First Paperback Edition Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Major Peter Petersen leads an international group of men and women on a dangerous, clandestine operation into Yugoslavia during World War II.; Mass Market PB; 276 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 MacLean, Alistair PUPPET ON A CHAIN
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1969 0385044844 / 9780385044844 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; ^The moment the Interol agent and his lovely assistants landed in Holland they were in Dutch. He was after a drug ring. Who was after him? First someone killed his contact. Then he ran up against a lethal room clerk. Then a bunch of cute Olde worlde hay dancers went for him with pitchforks. Then he got mixed up with some macabre puppet makers. It was a Netherlands nightmare and no waking up. ; Book Club Edition; 281 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MacLean, Alistair RIVER OF DEATH
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385172052 / 9780385172059 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An expedition searching for a legendary lost city in South America discovers a Nazi reunion, a river of death, a scheme of revenge, and other terrifying surprises. ; Book Club Edition; 179 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 MacLean, Alistair RIVER OF DEATH
New York Fawcett Crest 1982 0449245187 / 9780449245187 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; An expedition searching for a legendary lost city in South America discovers a Nazi reunion, a river of death, a scheme of revenge, and other terrifying surprises. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 MacLean, Alistair SANTORINI
Garden City , NY Doubleday 1987 0385231539 / 9780385231534 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Commander Talbot of the frigate Ariadne must discover the connection between a capsized yacht and the crash of a top secret American bomber carrying nuclear weapons. ; 276 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLean, Alistair on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ahabbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ayerego.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksmaps.com
MacLean, Alistair on Braintreeusedbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Coasbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Crawfordsnautical.com
MacLean, Alistair on Darkwoodbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Dking.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Doreenstephensbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Doullbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Dustjacket.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Easychairbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Edconroybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Flyingelfbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Grenadierbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Heirloombookstore.com
MacLean, Alistair on Hookedonhistory.com
MacLean, Alistair on Hurleybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Kayleighbug.com
MacLean, Alistair on Lanesbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Lincbook.com
MacLean, Alistair on Logonbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Magiccarpetbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Molliesloft.com
MacLean, Alistair on Mysteryandimagination.com
MacLean, Alistair on Naughtonsbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Pbobooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ptpbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Rileybooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Robinsrarebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Seaoceanbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Second-chance-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Showlettwestbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Star-dot-star.net
MacLean, Alistair on Thecastlebookroom.com
MacLean, Alistair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Unearthlybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Used-and-rare-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Vintagebooks.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie