|
|
MacLean, Alistair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
MacLean, Alistair ATHABASCA Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1980 0385172044 / 9780385172042 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name DJ clipped; On the oil-rich tar sands of Athabasca along Alaska's Arctic shore, a group of shrewd and, on occasion, ruthlessly cold-blooded men make plans to hold, the entire oil-producing industry hostage. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MacLean, Alistair CIRCUS Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
MacLean, Alistair CIRCUS Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975 0385110030 / 9780385110037 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 192 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
MacLean, Alistair FLOODGATE New York Fawcett Crest 1985 0449203433 / 9780449203439 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine. ; When terrorists bomb dikes in an attempt to force Holland's government to prod the British to withdraw from Northern Ireland, Detective Lieutenant Peter van Effen must try to rescue two kidnapped women, as well as foil the terrorists. ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MacLean, Alistair FORCE 10 FROM NAVARONE Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 0385027591 / 9780385027595 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The 3 surviving members of Force 10 find adventure and suspense in the mountains of Yugoslavia during World War II.; 274 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MacLean, Alistair GOLDEN GATE New York NY Fawcett Crest 1976 0449231771 / 9780449231777 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine is creased. ; Mass Market PB; 285 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385128533 / 9780385128537 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385128533 / 9780385128537 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at edges. ; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. ; 310 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
MacLean, Alistair GOODBYE CALIFORNIA New York Fawcett Crest 1977 0449238342 / 9780449238349 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; When his wife is taken hostage as a result of a well-planned heist of a California nuclear-power plant, Detective Sergeant Ryder, aided by his policeman son, launches an unofficial investigation and learns that a fanatical religious terrorist group is atthe center of the plot. ; Mass Market PB; 315 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
MacLean, Alistair PARTISANS New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449203425 / 9780449203422 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Major Peter Petersen leads an international group of men and women on a dangerous, clandestine operation into Yugoslavia during World War II.; Mass Market PB; 276 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
MacLean, Alistair PARTISANS New York NY Fawcett Crest 1984 0449203425 / 9780449203422 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Major Peter Petersen leads an international group of men and women on a dangerous, clandestine operation into Yugoslavia during World War II.; Mass Market PB; 276 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
MacLean, Alistair PUPPET ON A CHAIN Garden City , NY Doubleday 1969 0385044844 / 9780385044844 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name. DJ is worn at edges. ; ^The moment the Interol agent and his lovely assistants landed in Holland they were in Dutch. He was after a drug ring. Who was after him? First someone killed his contact. Then he ran up against a lethal room clerk. Then a bunch of cute Olde worlde hay dancers went for him with pitchforks. Then he got mixed up with some macabre puppet makers. It was a Netherlands nightmare and no waking up. ; Book Club Edition; 281 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
MacLean, Alistair RIVER OF DEATH Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1981 0385172052 / 9780385172059 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An expedition searching for a legendary lost city in South America discovers a Nazi reunion, a river of death, a scheme of revenge, and other terrifying surprises. ; Book Club Edition; 179 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
MacLean, Alistair RIVER OF DEATH New York Fawcett Crest 1982 0449245187 / 9780449245187 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine. ; An expedition searching for a legendary lost city in South America discovers a Nazi reunion, a river of death, a scheme of revenge, and other terrifying surprises. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
MacLean, Alistair SANTORINI Garden City , NY Doubleday 1987 0385231539 / 9780385231534 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Commander Talbot of the frigate Ariadne must discover the connection between a capsized yacht and the crash of a top secret American bomber carrying nuclear weapons. ; 276 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacLean, Alistair on Adinfinitumbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Ahabbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Ayerego.com MacLean, Alistair on Booksinbulgaria.com MacLean, Alistair on Booksmaps.com MacLean, Alistair on Braintreeusedbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Coasbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Crawfordsnautical.com MacLean, Alistair on Darkwoodbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Darkwoodonline.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Dking.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Doreenstephensbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Doullbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Dustjacket.ca MacLean, Alistair on Easychairbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Edconroybooks.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Flyingelfbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Gillianjamesbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Grenadierbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Heirloombookstore.com MacLean, Alistair on Hookedonhistory.com MacLean, Alistair on Hurleybooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Kayleighbug.com MacLean, Alistair on Lanesbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Lincbook.com MacLean, Alistair on Logonbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Magiccarpetbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Molliesloft.com MacLean, Alistair on Mysteryandimagination.com MacLean, Alistair on Naughtonsbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Pbobooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Ptpbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Rileybooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Robinsrarebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Seaoceanbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Second-chance-books.com MacLean, Alistair on Showlettwestbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Star-dot-star.net MacLean, Alistair on Thecastlebookroom.com MacLean, Alistair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca MacLean, Alistair on Unearthlybooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Used-and-rare-books.com MacLean, Alistair on Vintagebooks.com.au MacLean, Alistair on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|