Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Paton, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paton, Alan CRY THE BELOVED COUNTRY
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1948 0684174731 / 9780684174730 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paton, Alan CRY THE BELOVED COUNTRY
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 0684155591 / 9780684155593 Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 283 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paton, Alan CRY THE BELOVED COUNTRY
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1948 0684174731 / 9780684174730 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pen marks on a few pages. ; Trade PB; 283 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Scribner's 1953 0684185008 / 9780684185002 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is badly worn and torn at edges; DJ has scratches and holes on front and back cover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY New American Library 1961 Paperback 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 0684185008 / 9780684185002 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 276 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 0684185008 / 9780684185002 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 Reprint Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 276 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 0684185008 / 9780684185002 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 276 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Scribner's 1953 0684185008 / 9780684185002 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 276 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Paton, Alan TOO LATE THE PHALAROPE
New York NY Scribner's 1953 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ front flap is detached, 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paton, Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Ahabbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Ayerego.com
Paton, Alan on Bookarc.com.au
Paton, Alan on Bookembooks.com
Paton, Alan on Booksbyjan.com
Paton, Alan on Booksinbulgaria.com
Paton, Alan on Boomersbooks.net
Paton, Alan on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Cmgbooksandart.com
Paton, Alan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Paton, Alan on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Doullbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Dustjacket.ca
Paton, Alan on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Paton, Alan on Easychairbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Edconroybooks.com
Paton, Alan on Fiction-addiction.com
Paton, Alan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Harpoonbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Hgbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Paton, Alan on Kayleighbug.com
Paton, Alan on Kensvideo.net
Paton, Alan on Lenungerbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Monkeyread.com
Paton, Alan on Mybookiejoint.com
Paton, Alan on Naughtonsbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Pagemaster-books.com
Paton, Alan on Pinaclebooks.com
Paton, Alan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Poormansbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Rarebookcellar.com
Paton, Alan on Reading-well.com
Paton, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Paton, Alan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Sweetbeagle.com
Paton, Alan on Thebookquest.com
Paton, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Paton, Alan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Paton, Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Paton, Alan on Waywardbooksonline.com
Paton, Alan on Whitingbooks.com
Paton, Alan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com