Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Milne, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. BLACKBERRY SURPRISE Winnie the Pooh and His Friends
Montreal, Quebec Brimar 1994 Hardcover Illustrated by Atelfer Philippe Harchy 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
New York NY Penguin 1992 0140361227 / 9780140361223 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; Decorations; 180 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A. NOW WE ARE SIX
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1961 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ flaps clipped. DJ is worn at edges. ; 104 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A. A. NOW WE ARE SIX
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1950 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name inside and on cover. ; 102 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. POOH GOES VISITING AND POOH AND PIGLET NEARLY CATCH A WOOZLE
New York Dutton 1990 0525447075 / 9780525447078 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by Ernest Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; ; Orginal Pooh Treasury; Vol. 2 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Milne, A. A. POOH STORY BOOK
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1965 Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, cover has light soiling; 79 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A. REEL FISHY STORY Winnie the Pooh and His Friends
Montreal, Quebec Brimar 1994 Hardcover Illustrated by Atelfer Philippe Harchy 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A. A. ROO'S BIG ADVENTURE Winnie the Pooh and His Friends
Montreal, Quebec Brimar 1994 2894333439 / 9782894333433 Hardcover Illustrated by Atelfer Philippe Harchy 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A. A. WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1960 Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 100 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A. A. WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1925 Forty-Fifth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Stains on title page and frontis. Frontis has sticker tear. Page 59 has crayon scribbles. Previous owner's name. ; 100 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1961 Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Numbers written on front cover. School library stamp on front paste down. Pencil scribbles on title page and frontis. Soiling on front cover. ; 102 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1961 Reprint Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 100 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A. A. WINNIE THE POOH
New York NY Penguin 1992 0140361219 / 9780140361216 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; Decorations; 180 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Milne, A. A. WINNIE THE POOH
New York NY E. P. Dutton 1958 Hardcover Illustrated by E. H. Shepard 
Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing front flap and is detached from back . ; Decorations; 159 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Milne, A. A. WINNIE THE POOH MEETS GOPHER
New York Golden Books 1965 0307020398 / 9780307020390 Ninth Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Adapted by George Desantis; Little Golden Book; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Anglophilebooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Applebybooks.net
Milne, A. A. on Argosybooks.ca
Milne, A. A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksmaps.com
Milne, A. A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Milne, A. A. on Bookwormsnest.com
Milne, A. A. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Childhoodbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Coasbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Confettibooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Davidevesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Dking.co.uk
Milne, A. A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Edconroybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Milne, A. A. on First-folio.com
Milne, A. A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Gibbsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Kayleighbug.com
Milne, A. A. on Kensvideo.net
Milne, A. A. on Lincbook.com
Milne, A. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Molliesloft.com
Milne, A. A. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Milne, A. A. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Poormansbooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Postmortembooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Milne, A. A. on Rarenonfiction.com
Milne, A. A. on Reading-well.com
Milne, A. A. on Second-chance-books.com
Milne, A. A. on Tarmans.com
Milne, A. A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Milne, A. A. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Milne, A. A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com