Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN
New York NY Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 672 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. LEGACY
New York NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has small tear 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. LEGACY
New York NY Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear on front. ; 176 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener, James A. POLAND
New York NY Random House 1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; Poland's history from the thirteenth century to modern times overshadows a 1981 dispute between Janko Buk, the leader of a group of militant farmers, and Szymon Bukowski, the communist Minister of Agriculture. ; 556 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. RECESSIONAL
New York NY Random House 1994 067943612x / 9780679436126 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 484 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE
New York, NY Random House 1951 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Covers have slight soiling; Michener's stories of the South Pacific. ; Book Club Edition; 437 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE
New York, NY Random House 1951 Fifth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Michener's stories of the South Pacific. ; Book Club Edition; 437 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. SAYONARA
New York NY Random House 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 243 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. SPORTS IN AMERICA
New York NY Random House 1976 039440646X / 9780394406466 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 466 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abnormalbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Abooklegacy.com
Michener, James A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ahabbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Argosybooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Ayerego.com
Michener, James A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Michener, James A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Confettibooks.com
Michener, James A. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Edconroybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Michener, James A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hgbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hookedonhistory.com
Michener, James A. on Kayleighbug.com
Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com
Michener, James A. on Logonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Monkeyread.com
Michener, James A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Michener, James A. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Michener, James A. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Poormansbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Michener, James A. on Reading-well.com
Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Second-chance-books.com
Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Sweetbeagle.com
Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Michener, James A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Txstarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michener, James A. on Warrenartbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Michener, James A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com