Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Hotchner, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hotchner, A. E. KING OF THE HILL A Memoir
New York NY McGraw Hill 1972 0060119640 / 9780060119645 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 240 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hotchner, A. E. MAN WHO LIVED AT THE RITZ A Novel
New York NY G. P. Putnam's 1981 0399126511 / 9780399126512 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight soiling at edges of DJ. ; The art treasures of Paris are the prize in this tale of intrigue and suspense, set in Nazi-occupied Paris and featuring a cast of characters including Joseph Goebbels, Hermann Goerring, Coco Chanel, Lindbergh, and Hemingway.; 286 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hotchner, A. E. PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York NY Random House 1966 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. DJ has tear on front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 304 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hotchner, A. E. PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York NY Random House 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Photographs; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hotchner, A. E. PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York NY Random House 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hotchner, A. E. PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York NY Random House 1966 Second Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hotchner, A. E. PAPA HEMINGWAY A Personel Memoir
New York NY Random House 1966 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 304 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hotchner, A. E. SOPHIA LIVING AND LOVING Her Own Story
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034284 / 9780688034283 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; B&W Photographs; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hotchner, A. E. SOPHIA LIVING AND LOVING Her Own Story
New York NY William Morrow 1979 0688034284 / 9780688034283 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 256 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hotchner, A. E. on Abooklegacy.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Ahabbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Ayerego.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Bookmaven.net
Hotchner, A. E. on Boox.ca
Hotchner, A. E. on Cheapread.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Cinemagebooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Coasbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hotchner, A. E. on Cupboardmaker.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Easychairbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Edconroybooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Elkhornbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Grendelbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Jondalbook.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Joyce-royce.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Kbookscanada.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Lincbook.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Hotchner, A. E. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Rarebookcellar.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hotchner, A. E. on Riversedgebooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hotchner, A. E. on Second-chance-books.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Hotchner, A. E. on Thebooksend.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Trivillagebooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hotchner, A. E. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Waverlybooks.com
Hotchner, A. E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com