Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 

Free US Shipping

Free USPS Media Rate Shipping on Every Order.

 
 
 

Cronin, A. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cronin, A. J. ADVENTURES IN TWO WORLDS
New York Mcgraw Hill 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Spine edges frayed. Spine weak. ; Ex-Library; 331 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cronin, A. J. BEYOND THIS PLACE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1953 0884115259 / 9780884115250 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. DJ has light soiling. ; Paul Mathry struggles to free his father from Stoneheath where he has been unjustly imprisoned for a murder he did not commit. ; Book Club Edition; 279 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cronin, A. J. BEYOND THIS PLACE
Boston, MA Little Brown 1953 Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Paul Mathry struggles to free his father from Stoneheath where he has been unjustly imprisoned for a murder he did not commit. ; 316 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cronin, A. J. CITADEL AND THE KEYS OF THE KINGDOM Two Great Novels
Boston, MA Little Brown 1941 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing front flap. ; 508 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronin, A. J. GREEN YEARS
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1946 0575004797 / 9780575004795 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronin, A. J. GREEN YEARS
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1945 0575035455 / 9780575035454 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, cover spotted; 347 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cronin, A. J. GREEN YEARS
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1945 0575035455 / 9780575035454 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 347 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cronin, A. J. GREEN YEARS
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1945 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 347 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cronin, A. J. GREEN YEARS AND SHANNON'S WAY
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1948 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cronin, A. J. NORTHERN LIGHT
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 252 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cronin, A. J. NORTHERN LIGHT
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 252 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cronin, A. J. NORTHERN LIGHT
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1958 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Numbers written on front pastedown. ; 308 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cronin, A. J. POCKETFUL OF RYE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped owner inscribed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cronin, A. J. POCKETFUL OF RYE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1969 0316161756 / 9780316161756 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Bottom of DJ is missing. Edges bumped. Spine edges worn. ; 254 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cronin, A. J. SHANNON'S WAY
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1948 0316161918 / 9780316161916 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges, large tear at top; Gift insription in front cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cronin, A. J. SONG OF SIXPENCE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Sticker tear on front of DJ. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 224 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cronin, A. J. SONG OF SIXPENCE
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 224 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cronin, A. J. SPANISH GARDENER
Boston, MA Little Brown and Co. 1950 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ flaps pasted and torn on endpapers. Exlibrary with markings. ; Ex-Library; 262 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cronin, A. J. THING OF BEAUTY
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 314 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cronin, A. J. THING OF BEAUTY
Boston, MA Little Brown & Co. 1956 Book Club Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 314 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A. J. on Abstracteyebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Ahabbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Anovelplace.net
Cronin, A. J. on Ayerego.com
Cronin, A. J. on Bookembooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Booksontheblvd.com
Cronin, A. J. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Cronin, A. J. on Catpurrbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Cavemanbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Confettibooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Countlesspages.com
Cronin, A. J. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Darkwoodonline.com
Cronin, A. J. on Davidevesbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Funstons.net
Cronin, A. J. on Genesbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Grandpasbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Hgbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Kayleighbug.com
Cronin, A. J. on Molliesloft.com
Cronin, A. J. on Monkeyread.com
Cronin, A. J. on Mybookstorename.com
Cronin, A. J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cronin, A. J. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Novelshoppe.com
Cronin, A. J. on Pagemaster-books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Pinaclebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Rarebookcellar.com
Cronin, A. J. on Rebook.us
Cronin, A. J. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Cronin, A. J. on Second-chance-books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Sweetbeagle.com
Cronin, A. J. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cronin, A. J. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cronin, A. J. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cronin, A. J. on Veryfastbooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Cronin, A. J. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Cronin, A. J. on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibsonBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.