Gibson's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BETTY CROCKER'S COOKING FOR ONE Menus and Recipes when You Have Only Yourself to Please
New York NY Golden Press 1983 0307099245 Softcover; Sixth Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.  
Trade PB; Color Photographs; 72 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ACCEPTANCE OF THE STATUE OF WILL ROGERS PRESENTED BY THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA Proceedings in the Congress and in the Rotunda, United States Capitol
Washington D. C. U S Government Printing Office 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
B&W Illustrations; 80 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STATE OF SOUTH AFRICA YEARBOOK 1966 ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND STATISTICAL
Johannesburg, South Africa Da Gama Publications 1966 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 CONDE NAST TRAVELER SEPTEMBER 1995 Special Issue Find the New Buzz in the Old Glory America
New York Conde Nast & Company 1995 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket  
Articles inside include American Dreamers, Showdown in the Canyons, Galveston Texas, Broadway Forever, John Muir's Walk That Changed America, Hawaiian Highball, 50 All American Getaways, and more. Filled with great illustrations and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Color Photographs; 200 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BUILT RITE TIME STA-N-PLACE PUZZLE
Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket  
Built Rite Time Sta-n-Place Puzzle, 53-39. Puzzle feature clock with metal hands in center with timely activities along edge. Frame is 10 1/2" across and 11" high. Puzzle is complete and in very good condition.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NEW WEBSTER'S DICTIONARY Over 250, 000 Words and Meanings
Miami, FL Paradise Press 1994 1884907024 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.  
Home, school or office, new visual alphabetized index, specialized syllabized pronunciations, new revised definitions, large clear easy to read type.; Textbook; 223 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BOOK SOURCE MONTHLY MAGAZINE MAY 2001
Cazenovia, NY Book Source Magazine 2001 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Benjamin Rush On Cover. Articles include Notes from the Antipods In Praise or Paperbacks, Exposition Pride, On Foot and Mouth, Auction News and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 42 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS HANDYMAN'S BOOKS
New York NY Bantam 1981 0553140809 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
The famous all-purpose guide to building, repairing and improving inside, outside and all around the house  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MEDICAL AID ENCYCLOPEDIA FOR THE HOME TWO VOLUMES
Nashville, TN Regency Publishing House 1974 0878360026 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BOOK SOURCE MONTHLY MAGAZINE MARCH 1997
Cazenovia, NY Book Source Magazine 1997 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Percy Bysshe Shelley On Cover. Articles include The Bookseller as Hero, Trade Memories and Trade Communications, Rockwell Kent for Sherwin-Williams, Auction News and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 34 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BEAUTIFUL CALIFORNIA
Menlo Park, CA Lane Magazine And Book Co. 1972 037605042X Second Edition Hardcover; Fourth Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Owner inscribed  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
A Sunset Pictorial  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MENTOR APRIL 1923
Springfield, OH Crowell Publishing 1923 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
The story of fur by Agnes Laut and Fine art pictures of Old Canada  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1967
New York NY American Heritage 1967 B000O6ETRK Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HORIZON AUTUMN 1968
New York NY American Heritage 1968 B000BFHYP8 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Magazine of the Arts. Articles inside include Articles include Napoleon Slept Here, Sir Isaac Newton, Gaudi, Frederick II, The Galsworthy Saga, Ancient Aches and Pains and more.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DICTIONARY OF INTERNATIONAL BIOGRAPHY 1976 VOL 1 A-K AND VOL 2 L-Z
Cambridge, Eng Melrose Press 1975 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Includes memoir of Gerald Ford 38th President of US  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 AREA HANDBOOK FOR BRAZIL
Washington D. C. U. S. Goverment Printing 1971 B0006CCXSE Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Maps Tables 
Ex-Lib  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 PINOCCHIO
New York NY Modern Promotions Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Color Illustrations 
Pop-Up Book; Pop-Up  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SPIRITS IN THE SKY Classic Aircarft of World War II
New York NY Smithmark 1992 083176824x Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.  
Color Photographs; 144 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 VARTA-FUHRER DURCH DEUTSCHLAND WESTLICHER TEIL UND BERLIN
Stuttgart, Germany Mairs Geographischer Verlag 1963 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Travel guide for Germany including hotels and restaurants.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 MOTOR AUTOMOTIVE BUSINESS MAGAZINE JANUARY 1939
New York International Magazine Company 1939 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover Painted by Robert Robinson. Articles inside include Traffic Deaths Take Drop, Car Sales May Go Higher in 1939, Trade Show Buying Best in Years, Cars of Tomorrow, Winter Tires For Snow and Mud, You Can Drive All Day Without Touching Clutch or Gearshift, Junk Car Derby, and more. Filled with great automotive illustrations and period advertising. Magazine is complete, slight wear at edges.; B&W Illustrations; 134 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 CATALOGUE OF TEN SARGENTS FROM SARGENT'S OWN COLLECTION NOW OWNED BY MRS. STEVENSON SCOTT
New York Scott & Fowles 1948 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edgewear. Pencil marks in margins. Staples loose. ; February 24th through March 24th, 1948.; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 AMERICAN HERITAGE APRIL 1965
New York NY American Heritage 1965 B000P1PW3O Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1967
New York NY American Heritage 1967 B000J1I7D2 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 HORIZON WINTER 1968
New York NY American Heritage 1968 B000BFHYQ2 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Magazine of the Arts. Collection of Articles include Russia and China, Tower of London, Last Waltz in Vienna, Saint Paul and His Opponents, Rousseau, Joseph Needham, The Grimm Brothers and more.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1971
New York NY American Heritage 1971 B000J1G40A Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 HORIZON SUMMER 1968
New York NY American Heritage 1968 B000BFFY8M Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Magazine of the Arts. Collection of Articles includes George Perkins Marsh, The Search for King Arthur, Goya and Horror, Royal Porcelain Craze, High Seas Society, Sex and the King of France, Lewis Mumford, R. Buckminster Fuller and more. ; 120 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 ALABAMA LITERARY REVIEW FALL/WINTER 1991
Troy, AL Troy State University 1991 Journal Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Collection of Stories and Poetry.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 WEST VIRGINIA THE MOUNTAIN STATE
Charleston, WV West Virginia Industrial And Publicity Commission N.D. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edgewear. ; Everything you need to know to plan your West Virginia Trip. Circa 1950s. ; Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 BOOK OF GHOSTS
Purton Wilts, England Child's Play 1974 0859530280 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover  Illustrated by Pam Adams and Ceri Jones 
A Child's Play Imagination Book; Trade PB  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 PSALMS AROUND US
Garden City, NY Countryside Press 1970 0385010877 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift inscription  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 CIVIL WAR TIMES ILLUSTRATED MAY 1979
Harrisburg, PA Civil War Times 1979 B000QM091C Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Zouave by Caroline Hubert on cover. Articles inside include Perryville, The Peninsula Campaign , Irvin McDowell, Lost Lincoln Pictures and more. Filled with advertising and historical illustrations. Magazine is complete and in good condition, wear at edges. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 50 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1959
New York NY American Heritage 1959 B000FF5TCE Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 BELLINGRATH GARDENS AND THE BELLINGRATH HOME A Pictorial Story in Color of the Charm Spot of the Deep South Near Mobile, Alabama
Mobile, AL Bellingrath-Morse 1958 B0007EQCYC Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name.  
Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1966
New York NY American Heritage 1966 B000MARFW4 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 ARIZONA HIGHWAYS JULY 1953
Arizona Highways 1953 B000E47L2C Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket  
Hopi Butterfly Dance by J. H. McGibbeny on cover. Articles include Hopi Snake Dance, Joshua Forest, Navajos Are My Subjects, The Guitar, Catfishing the Colorado, and more. Great photographs and illustrations. ; Color Illustrations; 40 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 GOOD TASTES OF THE HOLIDAYS
Cleveland, OH Illuminating Company Booklet Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.  
Brought to you with warm wishes for a Happy Holiday Season from your neighbors and friends at The Illuminating Company. Incluses Holiday Crafts, Recipes, Holiday Safety, Tips and more. ; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 NEW HAMMOND WORLD ATLAS
New York NY Bantam 1964 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Maps 
Mass Market PB  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 HORIZON SPRING 1967
New York NY American Heritage 1967 B000E8PYWC Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Magazine of the Arts. Collection of Articles includes Two Thousand Years of War in Viet-Nam, Lost The Trojan War, Elemental Turner, Troglodytes, Konrad Lorenz, Willa Cather, and more.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 MAD MAGAZINE APRIL 1978 Large Bar Code on Cover
New York E. C. Publications 1978 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket  
Also includes The Lighter Side of Fire, Alas TV Show, The Dip Movie, When the UPC Symbol Takes Over Completely, School Supply Catalog and more. Filled with black and white illustrations. Magazine is complete and in very good condition. Slight wear at edges. Last page has been colored in the lines. ; B&W and color Illustrations; 48 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1964
New York NY American Heritage 1964 B000FHZJ90 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PATHOLOGY JANUARY 1978
Hagerstown, MD American Association Of Pathologists 1978 Journal 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Articles include Chandler Alton Stetson, Acute Lung Injury Induced by Cadmium Aerosal, Neuroendocrine Cells in Dysplastic Bronchi, Immunopathology and more. ; B&W Illustrations; 288 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 TIME CAPSULE 1940
New York NY Time Life Books 1968 B000BVMBU0 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has large tear in front that has been taped  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
History of the year condensed from the pages of Time including FDR Wins Third Term, Russia Defeats Finland, Germany Invades Norway and Denmark, The Fall of France, Leon Trotsky is Assassinated and more.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 WEAR EVER NEW METHOD COOKING Instruction Book
New Kensington, PA Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co. 1950 B0007GX8ZG Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edgewear. ; Includes Your New Method Utensils, How to Cook New Method, Appetizers, Soups, Beverages, Vegetables, Fruits, Dried Foods, Puddings, Meats, Fish, Fowl, Salads, Range Baking and more.; B&W and color Illustrations; 96 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 NATURAL ENERGY FROM DRIED FRUITS
Good Food 1974 Ephemera Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear.  
Good food buyer's guide to the supermarkets #7; Color Illustrations; 68 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1968
New York NY American Heritage 1968 B000B3NC7E Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 SATURDAY EVENING POST MAGAZINE DECEMBER 12, 1959
Philadelphia, PA Curtis Publishing 1959 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket  
Cover by John Falter. Articles inside include Mexico Doesn't Want the Cold War, Adventures of the Mind, The Gashouse Gang and I, The Struggle to Get Hoffa, How to Run a Sticky Business, Serial by Clarence Budington Kelland, Short Story by Gladys Taber, Fiction, and more. Filled with Great period advertising and photographs. Magazine is in good condition, wear at edges. ; B&W and color Photographs; 108 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 SELECTION OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL FINDS OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Peking Wen Wu Press 1976 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Wear at edges. Edges curled. ; Trade PB; Color and b/w Illustrations; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1971
New York NY American Heritage 1971 B000I0TS3W Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 WE KNEW MARY BAKER EDDY
Boston, MA Christian Science Publishing 1950 0875101151 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner sticker on fep  
Second Series. Color frontispiece by Howard Chandler Christy  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1961
New York NY American Heritage 1961 B000K0KEAG Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 
Wear at spine  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ASPECTS OF ALCOHOLISM VOLUME 2
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Co. 1966 B000E15T6U Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Preface by Ruth Foc MD. Presented to stamp with compliments of Roche Laboratories.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 MARTINDALE-HUBBELL CORPORATE LAW DIGEST Corporate Law Departments, American Corporate Counsel Association Membership Directory
New Providence, NJ Martindale-Hubbell 1999 1561603597 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
New York NY James Pott & Co. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Some foxing on first few pages  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Bookman Biography  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 SCALE RAILROADING MAGAZINE NUMBER TWO, DECEMBER 1977
Indianapolis, IN O Scale Railroading 1977 Magazine 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Real Beer Can Tank Car on Cover. Articles inside include International Models Installment, Outstanding O Scale, Travail of Rail, Pennsy Models and more. Filled with great train photographs and advertising. Magazine is complete and in very good condition. ; B&W and color Photographs; 38 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 DAY IN THE LIFE OF THE SOVIET UNION
New York NY Collins Publishers 1987 0002179725 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Photographs by 100 of the world's leading photojournalists on one day, May 15, 1987  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 YESTERDAY IN SPORT
New York NY Time-Life 1968 0809408503 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mylar dust wrapper  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Sports Illustrated Book  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 LIFE MAGAZINE APRIL 14, 1967
New York NY Time Life 1967 B000MOL2D8 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket  
The Percy-Rockefeller Wedding on cover. Articles inside include the Fair England Fouled by Oil, LBJ's Diplomatic Foray into South America, South America, Onrush to Manana, Clint Eastwood, Jacqueline du Pre, Great Dinners, Twiggy Makes US Styles Swing, and more. Filled with Life's Famous Photographs and period advertising. Magazine is in very good condition. Wear and small tears at edges and spine. ; B&W and color Photographs; 120 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 EASY RECIPES WITH BORDEN'S GEM FLAKE ROLLS
Borden Inc. 1961 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Edgewear. Slight soiling at edges. ; Recipes using Borden's Gem Flake Rolls including, Appetizers, Main Courses, Quick Breads and Rolls and Desserts. ; Color Illustrations; 30 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 AMERICAN HERITAGE AUGUST 1968
New York NY American Heritage 1968 B000B1U7XI Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 FRANCE MOVES FORWARD The Story of Economic and Technical Progress
Ladocumentation Francaise 1955 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Black and White Photos 
Trade PB  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 CHANTS DE FRANCE
Ithaca, NY Thrift Press 1934 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Stamps on front cover  
Trade PB  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 1971 DOUBLEDAY ACADEMIC CATALOG Featuring New Paperbacks and Selected Tiltles
New York Doubleday 1971 Softcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 353 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 WORKS IN PROGRESS NUMBER 1
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1970 B000FJPKD8 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket  
Collection of chapters from books to be published by Thomas Wolfe, John Le Carre, Nelson Algren, and others. ; Mass Market PB  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 OFFICIAL RULES OF CARD GAMES Hoyle Up to Date 1919-1920
Cincinnati, OH United States Playing Card 1919 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Wear at edges.  
Trade PB; 244 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 OZARKS A Picture Book to Remember Them By
New York NY Crescent Books 1987 0517625954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 WORLD'S GREAT ADVENTURE STORIES
New York Black's Readers Service Company 1929 Hardcover 
Very Good with no dust jacket; 504 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 SWEDISH Introductory Series
Washington, DC US Govt. Printing 1970 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Reprint for Naval Personnel; Trade PB  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNE 1971
New York NY American Heritage 1971 B000B1XZDC Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by B/w and Color Illustrations 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 ENGLISH CUSTOMS
St. Ives, Huntingdon Colourmaster N.D. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Color Photographs 
Tourist book about English Customs organized by dates. Probably published during the late fifties or early sixties. ; Trade PB  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 THIS BEAUTIFUL BRITAIN
London, England Golden Hands 1974 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges, edges bumped  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Wayfarer Guide to motoring around England. Each chapter is devoted to a seperate region.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 THE WORLD OF MAN
Chicago, IL Creative World Publications 1969 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Covers Europe Italy through Portugal and Webster's Geographical Guide to the World Br-Cl. ; Vol. 3  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 RAINCOAST CHRONICLES
Madeira Park, BC BC Coast Historical Society no date Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Sepia Illustrations 
Articles include Lighthouses of BC Coast, BC Whaling, Towboating, Cargo-Hulks, Pioneer Steamers, Tsimsyan Myths; Trade PB  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 LIFE AND TIMES OF GOETHE
Philadelphia, PA Curtis Books 1967 B000GLOJUA Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 IT HAPPENED IN BRITSH COLUMBIA A Pictorial Review 1871 to 1971
Vancouver, BC Evergreen Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges  Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color 
Illustrated review of some aspects of BC's first 100 years as a Canadian province.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 BEST OF GOURMET 1997 FEATURING THE FLAVORS OF GREECE
New York NY Random House 1997 0679457356 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Color Photographs 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 STAMP COLLECTING Modern History in the Mail
New York NY Crescent Books 1973 B0007AI05U Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear  Illustrated by Color Illustrations 
Introduction by Uberto Tosco; 64 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 AREA HANDBOOK FOR UNITED ARAB REPUBLIC (EGYPT)
Washington D. C. U. S. Goverment Printing 1970 B0006C3I9W Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Maps Tables 

Price: 10.00 USD